2021
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Gilmore Ethan Aarestad Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior Award Distinguished Strategy StudentEliana Mae Abraham Phi Beta KappaCassandra Marie Ackemann Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Public Relations and Strategic CommunicationCasey D. Adams Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesEmily Jade Adamson Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative WritingSophie Lee Adler Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardSantiago Agüero Casanova The Ellisor and Tanner Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignSofia Alcina Phi Beta KappaBriseida Nohely Aleman Ardon Tau SigmaKalkidan Tesfahun Alemu Semi-Finalist, Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to MaltaLauren Allen Alpha Kappa DeltaTrent Walker Allen Alpha Chi Beta Gamma Sigma Golden KeyTravis Neil Almand Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaJulia Keziah Alonzo University Honors ProgramChloe Alexandria Alvarez Golden KeyWardah M. Alvi Alpha ChiVictoria M. Amen Robert L. Beecher Scholarships Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – First PlaceRasikh Amirali Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarColeman Pendley Anderson University Honors ProgramMichaelyn Yvette Andress Psi ChiThomas Alexander Andrews Golden KeySofia G. Antico Golden KeyVarsha Lakshmi Appaji Josef Hadar AwardBarbara Isabella Arcobelli Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ItalianSophia Arias Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in FrenchHailey Kathleen Ashmore Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval StudiesAysegul Ates Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesJavier Avila Tau Sigma
B | Return to Top
Dima B. Balut Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: FrenchLiliana G. Banta Alpha Kappa DeltaLauren L. Bapst Psi ChiGabriela Barcelos de Freitas Distinguished Accounting MajorHillary Alexis Barron Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Phi Beta KappaJulianna Patricia Bathie Alpha Kappa Delta Golden KeyMartin Zadok Bayazitoglu Alpha ChiNathan Paul Beam Tau SigmaDylan Raymond Beams Psi ChiSara Beth Becker Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring Award Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlexandra Nicole Bedell Golden KeyPalmer Ellen Beldy Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJarrett Bellin Outstanding Finance MajorCody Matthew Benjamin Phi Beta KappaEmma Chase Benkert Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Third PlaceZubair M. Benyacoub Distinguished Finance Major Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramRichard Jackson Berard DFW Association of Business Economists Nominee Award Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial Award Phi Beta Kappa Psi ChiSinan Martin Beskok Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha Chi Tau Beta PiAka Bla Roxane Benedicte M. Bile Distinguished Accounting MajorDavid Tyler Blake Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in PhysicsAlyssa Rose Bleyle Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardSylvia Georgeann Bloom Golden Key Tau SigmaAnna Sanford Lewis Boan Psi ChiEvan Gabriel Bogoslavsky Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in FrenchAmber Nicole Bormann Golden KeySamuel James Borton Phi Beta KappaWilliam Curtis Boyce Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySabrina Anne Brakke Phi Beta Kappa Psi ChiRobert Connor Bridges Tau SigmaRachael Elisabeth Briner Alpha ChiSophia Annette Brinkley Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies Phi Beta KappaAlison Elaine Brogan Phi Beta KappaAdam James Brown Arnold Fund Dennis M. Simon Award for Academic Excellence Phi Beta KappaGianna Nicole Brutocao Psi ChiTrevor Darryl Burke Tau Beta PiJared D. Burleson Schwarzman Scholar Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramBrett Morgan Burlington Golden KeyFrances Grace Burrus The Mary Vernon Painting Prize Phi Beta KappaTatiana Isabella Butkevits Beta Gamma Sigma
C | Return to Top
Emma Anne Cabrales Alpha Kappa DeltaOlivia McCormick Cahill Outstanding Academic Achievement in Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramHaley Elizabeth Cain Psi ChiMorgan Caldwell Alpha Kappa DeltaRyan Anthony Callie Phi Beta KappaRicardo Adrian Camarena Distinguished Entrepreneurship StudentChisara L. Campbell Outstanding Achievement in Writing & Editing Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramJacob P. Campbell Tau SigmaElizabeth Cauldwell Cansler Psi ChiRichard Harrison Cape Alpha Chi Phi Beta Kappa Golden KeyAdele Marie Carlson Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study Award for Outstanding Achievement in Dance Phi Beta KappaMaci Connie Carr University Honors ProgramMiranda A. Cassidy Phi Beta Kappa Golden KeyCaroline Kelly Cayot Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Strategy StudentParu Chainy Tau SigmaSofiya Chaku Golden KeyKeola Kaito Ching Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarHaneul Chon Psi ChiAdam James Christa University Honors ProgramJustin H. Chung Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarGarrett Andrew Cooley Omega RhoAvery Nicole Cooper Psi ChiAnnabelle Grace Corcoran Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesEmma Leslie Coulthard Psi ChiDaniel Alexander Covert Alpha ChiJackson Slade Covert Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language Award Alpha ChiJohn Onofrio Crispo Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardClayton Payne Crosswell Golden KeyNicholas Carlton Crothers Pi Kappa LambdaTania Caldua Cuff Tau SigmaAnthony Paul Cumpian Salute
D | Return to Top
Quynh-Anh Le Dang Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior Award Outstanding Graduating Senior in Biochemistry University Honors ProgramQuynh-Chi Le Dang Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Outstanding Graduating Senior in Biochemistry University Honors ProgramJessica Rachel Daniel Pi Kappa LambdaJason Davis Economics Department Award for ExcellenceHaley Sierra Day Psi ChiMarcela Zanini De Almeida JC Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student Award Kappa Tau AlphaAbigail Dianne Decoursin Omega RhoTalin M. DeJong Outstanding Accounting Major Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Latin Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaSydney Natasha Delacretaz Golden KeyKatherine Grace Martin Delony Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJoseph Zachariah Demaree Pi Kappa LambdaMaximilian Dennis Tau Beta PiLillian Grace Derr The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering AwardSaavni Nirav Desai Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEric A. DesJardins Alpha ChiPatrick Charles DeVries Tau Beta PiRaleigh Alexander Dewan Belle Mayer Bromberg Senior Scholar David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - First PlaceMyriam Diaz Alpha ChiDerek Wolf Dickerson SaluteVictoria Abrielle Dickson Psi ChiStephanie L. Dodgen Pi Kappa LambdaKalena Marie Dorgan Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Digital Media StrategyHannah Stratton Dorsett Phi Beta KappaDareth Marlowe Douglass Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMadison Louise Drummond Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesSienna Dugan Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Grant to RwandaCarlisle Elizabeth Dunnam Psi Chi
E | Return to Top
Emma G. Eades Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Latin Eta Kappa NuKennedy Peyton Eaker Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Organizational Communication Kappa Tau AlphaChristopher Earles The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar AwardJohn Stephen Easton Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuEmily Nicole Ebel Omega RhoMargaret Ebinger Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJonathan Ebrahimian Upsilon Pi EpsilonReeves E. Eddins Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardSarah Grace Edwards Psi ChiKonrad Christopher Eichelman Alpha ChiCorey Jace Ellis Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardMeredith E. Embree Distinguished Entrepreneurship StudentPalmer Douglas Embry University Honors ProgramNicholas John Engstrom Tau SigmaClare E. Ennis Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaMatthew David Esparza Psi ChiAmelia Faith Evans Golden Key
F | Return to Top
Thaly Fajardo Alpha Kappa DeltaDaniele Rose Farren The Departmental Award in Electrical EngineeringRasin M. Faruk University Honors ProgramEmily Marie Fashenpour The Rick A. Barrett Memorial AwardHannah Fassler Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaElizabeth Anne Fehr Psi ChiBenjamin Trevor Feinstein Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: RussianTianxin Feng Psi ChiEverton Ferreira de Melo Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative AchievementMichael Evan Fitts SaluteEmma Velia Flores Kappa Tau AlphaJessica Lee Flores Phi Beta KappaKatherine Flores Psi ChiClaire Anne Folger Distinguished Marketing Major Beta Gamma SigmaNicholas J. Fontela University Honors ProgramOliver Davis Forst Alpha ChiKatharine Agnes Fox Omega RhoMadison Parham Fox Psi ChiScotlin Alexandria Francis Outstanding Achievement in Screenwriting for Film and Media ArtsSabrina Alia Franco Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramTristan H. Frank University Honors ProgramAlexander Stone French Outstanding Scholarly Achievement AwardZoe Esther Friedman Tau Beta Pi Omega RhoAbigail Marie Frische Outstanding Senior Student in AnthropologyGrace Cover Furst Alpha Chi
G | Return to Top
Isabelle Marie Galko Critical Language Scholarship for IndonesianConnor James Gamble Alpha ChiAshley McCallie Gans The Sally Blum Memorial Prize in Mechanical EngineeringVictoria Gabrielle Ganzi Psi ChiGabrielle Emilia Gard Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiDelaney Brooke Gaston Tau SigmaLorelei May Gifford Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in FrenchMcKenna Ann Gilbreth Alpha ChiStephanie Elise Gilchrist Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in PhysicsVivian Michelle Glick George Bond Poetry Prize Alpha Chi Pi Kappa LambdaSarah Gobrial Psi ChiKatherine McCormick Goins Robert L. Beecher Scholarships Alpha ChiBrooke Renee Golik Alpha Chi Golden KeyAmanda Goncalves Barreto Tau SigmaSydney N. Gonzales Psi ChiJoseph Goodale Pi Kappa LambdaTrevor James Goodfellow SaluteHolly Elizabeth Gray Tau SigmaColton Clyde Eugene Green Tau SigmaJaden Greenberg Psi ChiTara Elspeth Greig University Honors ProgramSydney Taylor Grippi Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship KeyPaige Zara Guerriero Golden KeyRyan Matthew Guess Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramCaroline Jane Gunderson Semi-Finalist, Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Germany Distinguished Accounting Major Alpha Chi Golden Key University Honors ProgramDrishtant Gupta Alpha Chi Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramEthan Samuel Gurwitz Pi Kappa LambdaCaroline Taylor Gutowski Phi Beta Kappa
H | Return to Top
Lauren Elizabeth Hacker Alpha Kappa DeltaClayton E. Hackler Tau SigmaKristen Mackenzie Haggerty Phi Beta KappaMassi Hagh Phi Beta KappaStephanie Christine Halgren Department of Religious Studies Writing AwardJamie Kate Hall University Honors ProgramWindsor Grace Hall Psi ChiKonnor Halteman Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardChaudhry Nosher Hameed Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement University Honors ProgramElizabeth Mary Hamill Belle Mayer Bromberg ScholarshipCaroline Ann Hamilton Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyShelbie Grace Hamilton Tau SigmaBrooklee Aan Teng Han Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaElizabeth Anne Hancock University Honors ProgramRyan William Hanger Beta Gamma SigmaLeah Elizabeth Hannum Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Second Place Phi Beta KappaMadeline Rayne Hanratty Phi Beta KappaDrew Osborn Harker University Honors ProgramSavannah Charlotte Harrah Alpha Kappa DeltaJordyn Mashel Harrell Golden KeyMaya Alexandra Hart Lon Tinkle Award in Creative Writing Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship Golden KeyJoshua Andrew Hascall Alpha ChiSara Kathryn Hatcher Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsAdrian Hawit Zacapa Omega RhoKurtis P. Hawn Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardAbigail Elizabeth Hays Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in PhysicsAngela Sol He Phi Beta KappaMatthew Parker Heaney Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Charles T. Kenner Award in ChemistryJessie Monique Henderson Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaAmy Nicole Hermann Physics Scholarship AwardJose Manuel Hernandez Tau SigmaMarissa Rae Hernandez Psi ChiKiley Elizabeth Hession Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardAustin Thomas Hickle Harry S. Truman Scholar FinalistJackson Bradley Hittner Distinguished Finance MajorKatherine Sears Hopsicker Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceJacob Timothy Hord The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicAlexander Ryan Horton Tau Beta PiKayla Lauren Horton Tau Beta PiEric Houtman Upsilon Pi EpsilonJenna Anne Howard Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMary Louise Howland Golden KeyDoris Hoyos Rodriguez Outstanding Strategy StudentMaxwell Edmund Hum Academic Excellence Award in Biological SciencesBenjamin David Hurst Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaBrittney Jeanne Hutchison Alpha ChiMatthew Stephen Hutnyan Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Outstanding Senior Student in Health and Society Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaJames Holden Hyde Alpha Chi
I | Return to Top
Samuel Joseph Incardona Alpha ChiSeher Iqbal Psi Chi
J | Return to Top
Robert Watson Jackson Sport Management Departmental Distinction Award Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramKatherine Ames Jakeway Alpha ChiKylie Marie James Phi Beta Kappa Psi ChiBethany Rae Jelinek Alpha Chi Pi Kappa LambdaShara Jade Jeyarajah Public Policy and International Affairs Junior Fellowship Phi Beta KappaAbigail Johnson Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Academic Excellence Award in Biological Research Phi Beta KappaJacob Grafton Johnston University Honors ProgramBrenton Keefe Jones SaluteMatthew Caleb Jones Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardAshlynn P. Joseph University Honors Program
K | Return to Top
Kaylynn Anna Kahn Tau SigmaLeena Ahmad Kamal Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaNia Adeyla Kamau Critical Language Scholarship for Arabic Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaNazia Ahmed Karbhari Psi ChiKendall Rose Kaske Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesJustin G. Kasser Distinguished Marketing MajorMaria Rosario Katsulos The Larrie and Bobbi Weil Undergraduate Research Award Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Bromberg Graduating Senior Award Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in History Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaAmmaar Y. Kazi University Honors ProgramMargaret McCloskey Kelleher Distinguished Marketing Major Kappa Tau AlphaJeffrey E Garrett Kelley Alpha Kappa DeltaKindle Ruth-Taylor Kelley Tau SigmaMary Caroline Kelm Psi ChiErin Marie Kerwin Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in Psychology Psi ChiJason Nick Keyzer Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsAsad Imran Khawaja Alpha ChiStefany Ursula Kiesz Golden KeyAllison Faith Kim Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow University Honors ProgramAvery Anne King Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentMichelle E. King Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa Golden Key University Honors ProgramMadison Alaine Kinsey Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardAndrew Scott Kobata Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: JapaneseLars William Koehn Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramDane Christian Kolebuck Outstanding Finance MajorMichele Kouamelan Tau SigmaKenneth Edward Kovalski University Honors ProgramJulia L. Kramer Psi ChiDavid William Kress Eta Kappa Nu Golden KeyAnni Ryoung Kum Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMadeline Elizabeth Kunde Psi ChiHans Joseph Kuyper Golden KeyJohn Canyon Kyle Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction Award
L | Return to Top
Sydnie Ann LaDuke Psi ChiDaniel Roehm Lafferty Omega RhoEli Joseph Laird The Departmental Award in Computer ScienceMuhammad Abdullah Lakhani Tau SigmaSana Lalani Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaSara Marie LaMent Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentColby Brent Lamkin Alpha ChiAndrew John Isley Lammers SaluteJulian Richard LaNeve Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowVanessa Isabel Larez Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Political Communication Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa Kappa Tau AlphaDaniel Gilbert Latour Alpha Chi Phi Beta Kappa Golden KeyDiem-Tho Thi Le Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior Award University Honors ProgramJoshua Avery LeBlanc Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreDanielle Marie Lee Psi ChiJongbae Lee Distinguished Accounting MajorLauren Wei-Ya Lee Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies University Honors ProgramRyan Henry Lee Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardYeongbin Lee Tau SigmaLauren Grace Lehner Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Political Communication Phi Beta KappaRyan Scott Leibowitz Statistical Science Department Award for Academic Excellence University Honors ProgramNancy Kathryne Letzer Outstanding BBA Senior AwardMarina Lamb Leventis University Honors ProgramBrian J. Liekhus University Honors ProgramJonathan Tobias Lindbloom National Science Foundation Research Experience for Undergraduates Charles J. Pipes Award for Outstanding Performance in Mathematics Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramValeria Liu Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior Award Alpha Kappa DeltaSydney Patricia Lobato Omega RhoAlessandro J. Lopez Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreSydney Elizabeth Lothes Alpha ChiCaitlin Lotter Psi ChiIan Kanji Lowe University Honors ProgramBrianna Frances Lowry Psi ChiLiam John Francis Lowsley-Williams The Rick A. Barrett Memorial Award Upsilon Pi EpsilonLizbeth Beatriz Loza University Honors Program
M | Return to Top
William Thomas MacCluskey Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardStanley Charles Macel Pascal Covici, Jr. Prize for Outstanding Essay in American StudiesMatthew Robert Maggi Alpha ChiThomas Warren Mallak University Honors ProgramRachel Page Manak Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRachel Coryn Mannon Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: GermanAlyssa Louise Marciano Alpha Chi Tau Beta PiOlivia Grace Mars Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesBrady Allen Martin Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyCatherine G. Mason Distinguished Finance MajorJenna Lynn Mattson Psi ChiSara Grace McCann Psi ChiEmory James McDowell Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiAngelica McEwan Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreGraham James McGee University Honors ProgramRiley Nicole McGlasson Omega RhoMiles Walter McGovern Golden KeyCaitlin Marie McGrath Psi ChiSarah Marie McKenney Psi ChiOlivia M. McKnight Psi ChiCarey Leslie McLean Alpha Kappa Delta University Honors ProgramMadison Victoria McMahan Golden KeyCaroline Elizabeth McNaghten Golden KeyAlexander Joseph Meech Upsilon Pi EpsilonSean M. Mehrara Psi Chi Golden KeyTimothy Kyle Oquindo Melliza The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical Engineering University Honors ProgramSarah Barton Mertz Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNatalie Katherine Miller Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMartha Dianne Mills University Honors ProgramTess Misgen Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureFrancesca T. Modoff Art History Division Outstanding Senior AwardAshley Elisabeth Montgomery University Honors ProgramSean R. Mooney University Honors ProgramPeyton Grizelda Moore Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: GreekValerie Alexandra Morrow University Honors ProgramMolly Lee Mosby Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Strategic Brand ManagementAnna S. Mugerditchian Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Outstanding Accounting MajorIsabela Valentine Muino Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre Phi Beta KappaMorgan Linda Muir The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardAlexandra Jolie Murdy Psi ChiManuela Murillo Sanchez The Mark Shepard Award The Harold A. Blum Award in Mechanical Engineering Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyGrace Hastings Murray Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyLamisa Mustafa Humanity in Action Fellow Semi-Finalist, Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Malaysia UC Berkeley Othering & Belonging Institute Summer Fellowship Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in Sociology Outstanding Senior in Sociology Phi Beta Kappa University Honors Program
N | Return to Top
Mollie Rose Naegeli Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior AwardAndrew Marlon Nakatsuka Semi-Finalist, Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to UzbekistanStephanie Danielle Napoli Alpha Kappa DeltaAlexis Cynthia Nasr Alpha ChiPayton Nicole Neiberger Psi ChiPhoebe B. Neier Omega RhoRyan Christopher Nelli University Honors ProgramMax Steven Nelson Golden KeyAngela Dean Neunuebel University Honors ProgramClaudia Thi Nguyen The Larry Scholder Award in PrintmakingDaphne Nguyen Charles T. Kenner Award in Chemistry Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramDiana Nhu Mai Nguyen Josef Hadar AwardThu Anh Nguyen Distinguished Marketing MajorJulia I. Nolan The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Environmental EngineeringHelen Ellyson Noland Golden KeyZainab B. Noshahi Kappa Tau Alpha
O | Return to Top
Deidra Cheryl Oaks Distinguished Strategy StudentIyobosa Esther Obaseki Psi ChiJamie Michelle O'Brien Tau SigmaMadeline K. Oehler Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate Secondary Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKathleen Marie O'Malley David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Third Place University Honors ProgramAntonio De Jesus Orta Williamson Tau Beta PiGiana A. Ortiz Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Grant to Finland John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics University Honors ProgramRheanna Mae Osborne Phi Beta KappaSavannah Grace Ostner Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaJackson Tyler Overton Outstanding Real Estate Finance Major Alpha Chi
P | Return to Top
Johanna M. Pang Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaJoseph Louis Panuska Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaKish Atul Parikh Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarChanyang Park Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEmma Elizabeth Parker Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic AchievementNicole Ann Parmelee Alpha ChiMolly Erin Patrick Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial Award John Goodwin Tower Award Phi Beta KappaNadia Deondri Patterson Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate ElementaryMadeline Leigh Payne Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ChineseNoah Christopher Pearson Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaKyle Blain Pekar Alpha ChiSevon Shirray Pendergrass Golden KeyMelanie Rose Peterman Alpha ChiAaron James Peterson Phi Beta KappaAbigail Dana Peterson Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramJulian Nicholas Petrallia Pi Kappa LambdaJoseph William Pfeifer Golden KeyRachael Quynh Nhi Pham Alpha ChiDuong Huy Huong Phan Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarErin Jean Pierce Alternate, Critical Language Scholarship for Arabic University Honors ProgramMegan Lindsey Pitman Tau Beta PiConnor Grant Pittman University Honors ProgramAlexander Mitchell Polny Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardKealey Mae Poole Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiEthan Charles Potthoff Upsilon Pi EpsilonSamantha Maryfer Pozo Navarro Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJuan Manuel Preciado Tau Sigma SaluteBailey C. Price Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramDaniel Robert Pursley Tau Sigma
Q | Return to Top
Erick Quiroga Zapata Tau Sigma
R | Return to Top
Mushfequr Rahman Boren Scholarship to Morocco Charles B. Rangel Summer Enrichment Program Critical Language Scholarship for Urdu Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Arabic Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramChristina Ann Rainey University Honors ProgramMichael Hunt Rainey The Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate Award Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramAshwin Rajesh Upsilon Pi EpsilonAnna A. Ramirez Psi ChiGrace Mary Randall Phi Beta KappaLauren Kate Rangel Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast Journalism Kappa Tau AlphaRandolph Howard Rankin Tau Beta PiSamar Rawas Tau SigmaSriya Goli Reddy Outstanding Achievement in Digital JournalismAbigail Leigh Reichow Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsAndrew Harmon Reis Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRylee Madison Reiter Psi ChiHannah Leigh Rich Tau Beta Pi University Honors ProgramRuth Ann Richardson Alpha ChiBrock Allen Rigsby Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Psi ChiMorgan Ann Roberts Omega RhoEdward Luckett Robinson Beta Gamma SigmaHollidae MacGregor Robinson Psi ChiAlyssa C. Rodriguez Alpha Kappa DeltaKristen Karyl Romano Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies Kappa Tau AlphaDarren Rome Pi Kappa LambdaErik Jahveed Rorem Alternate, Critical Language Scholarship for PersianSiri A. Rosenberg University Honors ProgramJacob Davis Rosenblatt Upsilon Pi EpsilonKyra C. Rozanitis Alpha ChiJames Edgar Rue Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMolly Bennett Rust Phi Beta Kappa Psi ChiElyssa Kennedy Ryan Psi Chi
S | Return to Top
Tiffany Bertha Saba Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySophia Simone Salinas Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History Major Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramMatthew Phillip Salter University Honors ProgramLuis Marcelo Sanabria Segura Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences Economics Department Award for ExcellenceReynolds Marie Sands Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic AchievementCarolyn Saplicki Alpha Chi Golden KeyBennett Thomas Satterlee Golden KeyFrancesco Schilleci Alpha ChiAndrew Ongyonghsin Schindler The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardNatasha R. Schmid Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceThomas Riggs Schmitz Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorRebecca Leigh Schneider Alpha ChiAllison Katherine Schultz Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramJohn Blue Scofield Alpha ChiZackary Michael Scornavacco Outstanding BBA Senior AwardCaroline Linwood Searcy Psi ChiMarillyn Burton Seeberger Tau SigmaMatan Segal The Departmental Award in Computer EngineeringRaiya Parikh Shah Alpha ChiBheshta Auzra Shahim Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiMegan Jo Sham Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology Lambda Alpha Iota Chapter Distinguished Achievement Award Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramLindsey Elizabeth Winter Shaw Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaHannah Victoria Sheard Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaJames Carter Sherman Beta Gamma SigmaAllison Shutt Pi Kappa LambdaNandhini Shyamsunder Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramAlexander John Slack The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in Chemistry University Honors ProgramWilliam Montgomery Slack Outstanding Strategy Student Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern ReligionCaroline Ann Slay University Honors ProgramMargaret Anne Sloan Psi ChiJoshua Lazar Smartenko Alpha ChiAlexander Drennan Smith Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardBriana Mercedes Smith Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Social Innovation and Nonprofit EngagementErica McKinnon Smoot Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionJonathan L. Snare Golden KeyMary Fletcher Snow Outstanding Marketing Major Golden KeyShinwoo Song Tau SigmaNathan Kannaiah Srirama University Honors Program University Honors ProgramSophia Therese Stangl Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for LatinDaniel Steven Stark Alpha ChiMargaret Ann Steiger Beta Gamma SigmaKatherine Rose Stevenson Psi ChiElizabeth Higdon Stewart Omega RhoMakenzie Michelle Stonebarger Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding PerformanceKody Grant Stonecipher Psi ChiAva Buchanan Street Alpha Kappa DeltaOluwaseun Oluwanifemi Suberu Upsilon Pi EpsilonTrinity Thai Sullivan University Honors ProgramHannah Nicole Sung Kappa Tau AlphaHarley Jeanne Sutton Psi ChiSubash Swarna Golden KeyMolly E. Swenson Distinguished Finance Major
T | Return to Top
Brittany Austyn Taylor Psi ChiRoger Tenny Tenny University Honors ProgramAnne Fabrin Thibault Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial AwardAlexia Katherine Thomas Alpha ChiEvony Thomas The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial AwardEmily Kate Thompson Pi Kappa LambdaKenneth Thompson Pi Kappa LambdaLauren Taylor Thompson Alpha ChiAsher Kye Thye National Science Foundation Research Experience for UndergraduatesRiley Rebecca Timmerman Alpha Chi Phi Beta Kappa Beta Gamma SigmaAbigail Elizabeth Tirey Robert L. Beecher Scholarships Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship Marsh Terry Creative Writing ScholarshipRyan Tolsch Golden KeyMaria Fernanda Tovar Hernandez Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarBrianna Tran Tau SigmaDavid Joseph Troxell The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar AwardThomas J Nhat-Hoang Truong Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarDaphne Trinity Tsitsonis Bromberg Junior ScholarShaun Michael Turner Golden KeyJadon Daniel Tynes University Honors Program
V | Return to Top
Natesa Imesh Vaidya Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: SpanishCarlos Enrique Valbuena Montilva Tau Beta PiJonathan Andrew Valenzuela Pi Kappa LambdaCoby Bijan Vida University Honors ProgramKevin Vidrio Rodriguez Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySophie Elizabeth Vos Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Creative Advertising Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors Program
W | Return to Top
Muaz Wahid Alpha ChiHannah Lee Waldron Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies Alpha Kappa DeltaTaylor Nicole Wallace Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKaiwen Wang University Honors ProgramScarlett Wang Tau SigmaJordan Cortez Wartell Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiCaroline Amelia Waters Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAlexa Michelle Watson Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International Studies Outstanding Senior in Political Science Arnold Fund Dennis M. Simon Award for Academic Excellence University Honors ProgramKennedi E. Watts Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Second PlaceHannah Nicole Webb Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAnna Hearn Weber Alpha ChiAmory Maria Weinzierl Upsilon Pi EpsilonMeredith Jane Welborn Outstanding Achievement in Fashion Media Kappa Tau AlphaPeter Michael Wetherbee University Honors ProgramElizabeth G. Whelan Semi-Finalist, Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Malaysia University Honors ProgramBreonna Nicole Whittington Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: American Sign LanguageHannah Eleece Wiesner Omega RhoCole Bryant Wilbourne Tau Beta PiJustin David Wilkey Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAshlyn Grace Williams Beta Gamma SigmaJasmine Danielle Williams Pi Kappa LambdaMorgan Ann Williams Psi ChiWhitney Lain Williamson Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMeyer Malone Willson University Honors ProgramEmma Caroline Wilson Alpha ChiLaura M. Wilson Beta Gamma SigmaPatrick Burke Wintergalen University Honors ProgramShenley Ward Wish Alpha ChiLauren Kennedy Wolfe Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior AwardChristopher Scott Wood Upsilon Pi EpsilonAshton E. Woods The Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate AwardSamiah Syerra Woods Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the HumanitiesOlivia Anne Woodson Psi ChiJames Stewart Worthington Psi ChiJenna Nicole Wright The E.H. Flath Award The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and SystemsKatherine Elizabeth Wright Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramChloe Alyssa Wyand Alpha Kappa DeltaDarcy Lenore Wyatt University Honors Program
X | Return to Top
Yongjia Xu Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar
Y | Return to Top
Abigail Katharine Yaney Psi ChiCheyenne Nicole Young Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre
Z | Return to Top
Estevan Zarate The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Civil Engineering Tau Beta PiMeredith Taylor Helen Zeledon Tau SigmaXuan Zhai Upsilon Pi EpsilonJeffrey William Zhao University Honors ProgramAnna M. Zhu Phi Beta Kappa Pi Kappa LambdaSizhe Zuo Omega Rho