2012
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Nora Hassan Abdullah Tau SigmaJoshua Kendall Dubel Abramovitch Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMegan Patricia Acosta University Honors ProgramKelsey Meredith Adams University Honors ProgramRoland Clayton Adcox Tau SigmaSantosh Adhikari Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in PhysicsNoelle Marissa Alberto Beta Gamma SigmaMohamed Junior Allibhai University Honors ProgramEric Allen Alt Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyStacy Danielle Alvizo Pi Lambda ThetaJames Richard Ames III Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAngelica Ochoa Anderson Tau SigmaTyler Douglas Anderson Beta Gamma SigmaCharlotte Kirsten Andersson The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in Music Pi Kappa LambdaAli Ansari University Honors ProgramKelly Eileen Anthony Outstanding Risk Management & Insurance MajorSidney Michelle Anthony Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyHannah Minet Ashenfelter University Honors Program
B | Return to Top
Ender Jose Barillas Upsilon Pi EpsilonOr Zvi Barnea Beta Gamma SigmaJessica Ann Barner Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCody Garrett Barras SMU Fiction Prize - First PlaceAlexandra Lynn Barton Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramEmily Lippincott Bates University Honors ProgramJessica Bates Philip H. Solomon Award in Foreign Languages and Literatures: JapaneseRaymond Earl Beatty Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year WritingBridget Rae Bennett Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast Journalism Kappa Tau AlphaAsad Akber Berani Beta Gamma SigmaAllison Rebecca Berk University Honors Program Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International Studies Phi Beta KappaDallas Ward Blagg Beta Gamma SigmaAllison Beatrice Blake Chi EpsilonHannah Lee Bliss Beta Gamma SigmaWillow Anneleise Frances Blythe Tau SigmaGarrett Stephen Bockman Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNatalie Anne Boerder Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval StudiesGeoffrey Chance Bogard University Honors ProgramMatthew Bolanos Upsilon Pi EpsilonJesse Bookman Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre University Honors ProgramShawna Nichole Borman Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative Writing SMU Fiction Prize - Second PlaceCorey Ann Bray Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Corporate Communications Kappa Tau AlphaAlexandra Catherine Bret University Honors ProgramRachel Mary Brown University Honors ProgramThomas Hunter Brown University Honors ProgramBrandon James Bub Phi Beta KappaRalph Nicholas Burns Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences University Honors Program Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarTrigg Watson Burrage Nora Katherine Bilton Award for Management University Honors Program Current Finalist, Fulbright English TA - United Kingdom
C | Return to Top
Chelsea Camille Cain University Honors ProgramJoshua John Caltrider Outstanding Financial Consulting MajorAnthony Robert Cangelosi Beta Gamma SigmaMeredith Lynne Carlton Outstanding Achievement in Digital JournalismAlexandra Caitlyn Carr University Honors ProgramJasmine Breanna Carr University Honors Program Phi Beta KappaCaitlin Anne Chambers Phi Beta KappaMaris Marshall Chambers Phi Beta KappaKhalil Hassan Chamseddin Academic Excellence Award in Biological ResearchCecilia Rachel Chard David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Second PlaceAmy Song Chen The Larrie and Bobbie Weil Undergraduate Research Award, Honorable MentionMolly Ann Cikacz University Honors ProgramJoanna Ciriello Tau SigmaEmily Ackerman Ciuba Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAbigail Catharine Clark Pi Kappa LambdaNicholas Alan Clark Stephen D. Wilder Travel AwardLauren Sophia Cline Phi Beta KappaMichelle Lien Clinton University Honors Program Charles T. Kenner Award in ChemistryCaroline Dejarnette Penn Cochrane Outstanding Senior in SociologyMatthew Stuart Cody Beta Gamma SigmaChad Patrick Cohen University Honors ProgramClaire Marie Coogan Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarPatricia Elise Coogan University Honors Program The Departmental Award for Environmental EngineeringHayley Anne Cook University Honors ProgramChristopher Michael Corbeille University Honors ProgramRichard Alexander Lars Cornelius The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical EngineeringJoshua Lynn Cote University Honors ProgramHayden Andrew Craig University Honors ProgramJennifer Bernice Crawford Kappa Tau AlphaMartha Lucille Creighton Beta Gamma SigmaBrian Thomas Crouch University Honors Program Phi Beta KappaWilliam Mobley Crouse Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative AchievementCaitlin Mary Crowley Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramStephanie Paige Curry University Honors Program The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and Systems
D | Return to Top
Minya Dai Beta Gamma SigmaSiva Venkata Dantu University Honors ProgramEmily A Darien University Honors ProgramMorgan Davidson Art History Division Outstanding Senior Award Phi Beta KappaSummer Lynn Davidson University Honors ProgramAlexandra Davis Phi Beta Kappa Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern ReligionGrace Victoria Davis University Honors ProgramMatthew Christopher Deaver Chi EpsilonKatherine Michele Deland Outstanding Graduating Senior in Biochemistry Goldwater Scholar University Honors ProgramMaret Ellen Delf University Honors ProgramAndrew Joseph DeTrempe Beta Gamma SigmaBrittany Nicole Dickey Tau SigmaSamuel Louis Doerr Upsilon Pi EpsilonDarian Noel Dolenc University Honors ProgramPatrick Anthony Doucette Phi Beta KappaEric William Douglas Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlbert Levi Drake III Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceCrystal Danielle Dudding Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAshley Elaine Duncan Phi Beta KappaKeara Elizabeth Dunshee Chi EpsilonPatrick Mitchell Dunshee Upsilon Pi EpsilonKaylee Patrice Dusek The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering Award
E | Return to Top
Kevin C Eaton Fellow to the Center for the Study of the Presidency Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic Excellence Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial Award University Honors ProgramMadison Rae Eberenz Kappa Tau AlphaAlex Keith Ehmke Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAhmed Aly El-Hag Tau SigmaCurtis Frank Elijah University Honors ProgramElizabeth Ashton Eliot University Honors Program Phi Beta KappaKate Elizabeth Elpers Kappa Tau AlphaElise Marie Esquivel Tau SigmaRoza Gebeto Essaw Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyCatherine Michelle Essig Phi Beta KappaAndrew C Evanich University Honors Program
F | Return to Top
Mary Fan Beta Gamma SigmaCaroline Rice Farish University Honors ProgramElisa Kristian Farrell Beta Gamma SigmaJacob Donovan Faulks Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlexandra Chrischelle Feldman Phi Beta KappaDaniel Patrick Fernandez The Dr. Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in Chemistry University Honors ProgramKent Billington Fischer Phi Beta Kappa Robert Stewart Hyer Society Goldwater ScholarJacob Wesley Fleming Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAyana Makini Fletcher-Tyson Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate ElementaryKenna Jordan Foltz University Honors ProgramGina Alice Augusta Ford Pi Kappa LambdaStephanie Lynn Fox University Honors ProgramPaul Anthony Francis Jr University Honors ProgramSarah Elisabeth Frazee Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaLeanne Lyn Free Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramLuke Edward Friedman Beta Gamma SigmaZachary Michael Friske Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarTyler Jon Fry Beta Gamma Sigma
G | Return to Top
Joseph R Gaasbeck University Honors ProgramGabriela Maria Garza San Miguel Tau SigmaHaley Olivia Hope Gatewood Kappa Tau Alpha Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in CreativeMatthew C Gayer Harry S. Truman Scholar University Honors ProgramMark B Gelbart University Honors ProgramAustin Michael Gibb Dranguet "Boot Strap" AwardBradley Jon Graves Thomas Arp Shakespeare PrizeLauren Elizabeth Gray Kappa Tau Alpha Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Distinguished Marketing MajorLana Katherine Greene University Honors ProgramJoseph Brice Griggs Beta Gamma SigmaCarissa Lynn Grisham Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyValerie M Grossman Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Advertising Kappa Tau Alpha Economics Department Award for Excellence University Honors ProgramAlexander Rakesh Gupta University Honors ProgramAshley Lauren Gurley Beta Gamma Sigma
H | Return to Top
Charles Samuel Hooper Haley Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardBrandon Shane Hand Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAllison Sterling Hardy Beta Gamma SigmaBrittany Kay Harper University Honors ProgramLauren Elizabeth Harper Beta Gamma SigmaChristine Danielle Harpool Beta Gamma SigmaCharles Matthew Harrell University Honors ProgramTyler Benjamin Harris Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyDerek Steven Harrison Tau SigmaSayed Mohammad Hossein Hashemi Jazi Tau SigmaJessica Michelle Hawks Philip H. Solomon Award in Foreign Languages and Literatures: Latin Belle Mayer Bromberg Prize for Excellence University Honors ProgramJeffrey Sol He Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJulie Ann Heidt Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Nonprofit ManagementHannah Christine Heighten Chi EpsilonKatie Rebecca Heller University Honors ProgramMatthew Riley Hendrick University Honors ProgramCori Marie Hill Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic Excellence Hausman Award for Excellence in the History of Western Philosophy Phi Beta KappaJonathan Craig Hill Beta Gamma SigmaDane Benson Hoban Beta Gamma SigmaWilliam Camden Hodge Tau SigmaEileen Nancy Hoedebeck Beta Gamma SigmaAmy L Holt David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - First Place Lon Tinkle Award in Creative WritingHolly Camille Howard Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in PhysicsErin Parker Hoya Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in History The Larrie and Bobbie Weil Undergraduate Research AwardSaira Husain Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology University Honors Program U.S. Department of State 2012 Intern, Department of Democracy, Human Rights, & LaborSarah-Husna Z Husseini Phi Beta Kappa
I | Return to Top
Hiba Maha Ibad Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyBrooks David Igo University Honors ProgramYayue Wang Isenberg Tau Sigma
J | Return to Top
Andrew Austin Jackson Upsilon Pi EpsilonStephanie Elizabeth Jaeger Distinguished Marketing Major Beta Gamma SigmaPaige Michelle Janke Beta Gamma SigmaSamantha Jay Jarvis Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in SociologyAlisha Nicole Johnson Tau SigmaHenry Kleberg Johnson Phi Beta KappaJenny Ann Johnson Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate StudyMallory Anne Johnson Phi Beta KappaTory Allan Johnson Tau SigmaAlicia K Jones Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate SecondaryMegan Philbrick Jones Kappa Tau AlphaRobert Casey Jones Beta Gamma SigmaVladimir Jovanovic Phi Beta Kappa Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance The Rick A. Barrett Memorial AwardMatthew W Judd Phi Beta Kappa
K | Return to Top
Mary Kamel Distinguished Marketing MajorNancy Gathoni Karanja Tau SigmaSarah Karimi Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAnastasiya Kartseva University Honors ProgramMeredith Louise Kates University Honors ProgramAndrew Marshall Katigan Beta Gamma SigmaEmily Ann Kaufman Belle Mayer Bromberg Prize for Excellence University Honors ProgramJulie Ann Kaye Beta Gamma SigmaChristina Marie Kearney University Honors ProgramSkylar Nicole Kelsven University Honors ProgramErica Paige Kenney Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMichael David Key Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the HumanitiesZahra Khan Robert Stewart Hyer Society Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year WritingEmma Carol Killingsworth University Honors ProgramTerah Shea Kimbrell Philip H. Solomon Award in Foreign Languages and Literatures: ItalianHaley King University Honors ProgramBenjamin Henry Klingler The Departmental Award in Computer ScienceAugust Reed Knape University Honors ProgramWade Matthew Knight Tau SigmaKelsey Renae Knobloch Beta Gamma SigmaElisabeth A Knutzen University Honors ProgramJessica Lynn Koch Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement Phi Beta KappaAmanda Marion Koons Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Senior Student in Anthropology Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramJordan Marie Kragen University Honors ProgramSarah Kaitlin Morgan Kramer Kappa Tau Alpha Outstanding Achievement in Print JournalismPaul Jerome Kroeger University Honors ProgramColby Jorgene Kruger J.C. Penny Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student AwardKatrina Marie Kutsch Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceEmilee Payton Kyle University Honors Program
L | Return to Top
Emily Anne Langille University Honors Program Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Public AffairsKari Fay Langsenkamp University Honors ProgramAllison Elizabeth LaRoche Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyTiffany Christine LaRose Distinguished Marketing MajorKyle Ross Larrabee Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentSamantha Joy Lasoski Tau SigmaWesley Clarke Lavender University Honors ProgramHan Ngoc Le Tau SigmaKhang Dinh Le Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarDana Anne Lea University Honors ProgramFredrick Adams Leach Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaDerrik T LeBaron Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentJordan Olivia Lee Kappa Tau Alpha Outstanding Academic Achievement in Communication StudiesLuis Cristobal Lemus Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureAllison Michelle Leopold Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyBrittany Nycole Levingston Phi Beta KappaBryce Andrew Lewis Outstanding Entrepreneurship Student Beta Gamma SigmaXiao Liang Beta Gamma Sigma Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMadalyn Marie Liebum Chi EpsilonAndrew Shih-jay Lin Phi Beta KappaBernardo Lopez Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyDaniel Alejandro Lopez University Honors ProgramColin Alexander Luba Dallas Economists’ Club Nominee Award Phi Beta KappaNabagala Jenevieve Lubwama Beta Gamma SigmaTara Lynn Luna Tau SigmaMichael James Lundie Phi Beta Kappa Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKhanh N Luong The Ed M. Harrison Award
M | Return to Top
Alexander Edward Mace Phi Beta KappaJaywin Singh Malhi Beta Gamma SigmaLauren M Malone Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding Finance Major Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book AwardMariana Martin Morales Phi Beta KappaAdriana Martinez Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement John Goodwin Tower Award University Honors ProgramBianca Marzullo Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Debate and SpeechMelinda Lois Mason The Environmental and Civil Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignVictoria Grace Mason Beta Gamma SigmaVanessa Eleanor Mavec University Honors ProgramJessica Rosa Maxey University Honors Program Goldwater ScholarJohn Lind McAfee The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in Music Pi Kappa LambdaMadeline Drumm McAuliffe University Honors ProgramAshley Elise McDonald The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial AwardElizabeth Scott McKelvey University Honors ProgramMateo De Jesus C Medellin Upsilon Pi EpsilonRoger Stephen Meek Distinguished Finance MajorChance Ernest Meeks University Honors ProgramOscar Alexander Mejia Dan Wingren Award for Outstanding SeniorNoah R Menard Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKimberly M Mendoza Phi Beta KappaJeffrey Thomas Merritt Beta Gamma SigmaLayne Marie Meyers University Honors ProgramAlexander Wade Mezey Beta Gamma SigmaChase Richard Michalek Outstanding BBA Senior AwardElizabeth Ann Miller University Honors ProgramAmanda Grace Milliot Philip H. Solomon Award in Foreign Languages and Literatures: RussianRobert Austin Mills Distinguished Finance Major Beta Gamma SigmaJennifer Moderow University Honors ProgramJason Patrick Moody Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreJaemen Edward Moore-Hudgins Upsilon Pi EpsilonRaquel Mariah Mooring Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year WritingJames Clay Moreton Beta Gamma SigmaAlexander Scott Morgan Phi Beta KappaAbril Murillo-Villalobos Tau SigmaLeila Eid Mustafa Philip H. Solomon Award in Foreign Languages and Literatures: Arabic
N | Return to Top
Meera Nair Upsilon Pi EpsilonMayisha Zeb Nakib Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMichelle Elizabeth Navarre Beta Gamma SigmaNicole Danielle Navinsky The Mark Shepard AwardKatherine Harrison Newsome Department of Religious Studies Writing AwardPamela DuPont Nickell Phi Beta KappaSara Malory Nimeh Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionJessica Anne Noel Outstanding Senior in Sociology Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesMadelyn Elizabeth Nolan Beta Gamma Sigma
O | Return to Top
Kyle Braden Oberkrom Beta Gamma SigmaAmanda Nicole Oldham University Honors ProgramJulia Marie Olson Beta Gamma SigmaBlake Tyler Orth Beta Gamma SigmaTrenton Blake Owens Tau Sigma
P | Return to Top
Laura Alexandra Pacifico Philip H. Solomon Award in Foreign Languages and Literatures: GermanDaniel John Pappas Jr. University Honors ProgramRosemary Claire Parravano University Honors Program Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History MajorPooja Raj Patel Beta Gamma SigmaJames Andrew Petersen Beta Gamma Sigma Distinguished Finance MajorDaniel Kwabena Poku Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSean Michael Potter Beta Gamma SigmaDana Marie Powell University Honors ProgramNina Priya Prasad University Honors ProgramMichael Alexander Pratt Beta Gamma SigmaMayra L Pratz Tau SigmaBrandy Lynn Prince Tau Sigma Beta Gamma Sigma
R | Return to Top
Simon Eliyah Raad Phi Beta KappaRichard Aaron Raizes Beta Gamma SigmaSeth Maxwell Ramey Outstanding Marketing MajorBasma Raza Tau SigmaJennifer Rose Reed University Honors ProgramBraden W Reiner Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate AwardRebekah Kathryn Reistad Beta Gamma SigmaCharlotte W Rhodes University Honors ProgramJessica Ashley Riley The Larrie and Bobbie Weil Undergraduate Research Award, Honorable MentionMatthew Nicola Rispoli Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in Physics Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring Award Goldwater Scholar, Honorable Mention Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyDaniella Moira-Cecilia Rivera Tau SigmaJane Marie Rizzuto Beta Gamma SigmaHanna Elizabeth Robertson Beta Gamma SigmaJeffrey Michael Robinson The American Concrete Institute ScholarshipJo Ann Robyn University Honors ProgramChase Andrew Rodawig Beta Gamma SigmaLauren Gabrielle Rodgers Phi Beta KappaSarah M Rodriguez Tau SigmaKara Ashley Rohwer Tau SigmaAaron James Rose Pi Kappa LambdaMarc Gary Ross Tau SigmaKatherine Noelle Rossi Beta Gamma Sigma University Honors ProgramVincent Jack Rossi University Honors Program Phi Beta KappaRyan Michael Rostenkowski Josef Hadar Award Distinguished Finance MajorGarrett MacKenzie Ruoff University Honors ProgramKatie Jean Russell Beta Gamma Sigma
S | Return to Top
Matt Eric Saari University Honors ProgramRobert Eugene Sajovich Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorIdean Saki University Honors ProgramMackenzie Maxine Salenger Tau SigmaZohra Nadia Samji University Honors ProgramJennifer Michelle Sanchez Tau SigmaLuke Spencer Sanchez Charley Aberg Travel AwardCristina Louise Sanders Phi Beta KappaTravis Lockhart Sandy University Honors ProgramElizabeth Sanfilippo University Honors ProgramKelli Suzanne Sargent Tau SigmaAlexander Martin Saucedo Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJessica Lee-Agnes Schauwecker Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa University Honors Program Beta Gamma SigmaSteven Eugene Schiele Tau SigmaMatthew Joel Schklair Beta Gamma SigmaMackenzie Catherine Schott Beta Gamma SigmaCatherine Alexandra Schraegle University Honors ProgramKaleigh Elizabeth Schropp Beta Gamma SigmaLaura Caitlin Schur University Honors ProgramJakob Gaettens Schwarz University Honors ProgramJacqueline Paige Scioli Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJohn Graeme Scruggs Upsilon Pi EpsilonMark Richard Seidel Beta Gamma SigmaEllen Taylor Seldin Pi Kappa LambdaMichael S Shapleigh University Honors ProgramMegan Danielle Shaw Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentBraden Alek Sheff Beta Gamma Sigma University Honors Program Kappa Tau AlphaThomas Sanborn Byrne Shelton Tau Sigma Beta Gamma SigmaLaura Reed Shepard University Honors ProgramCaroline Graham Sieber University Honors ProgramMeghan Marie Sikkel University Honors ProgramShradha Singh Tau SigmaAnna Charlotte Skrivanek Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaNicole Justine Sliwa Upsilon Pi EpsilonLauryn Alanna Smith Upsilon Pi EpsilonMadeline Grace Smith Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in PsychologyDenisa Smolenova Phi Beta KappaWilliam Morgan Snyder Beta Gamma SigmaAurman Sororian Beta Gamma SigmaJason Richard South Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarVictoria Lynn Spickler University Honors ProgramJennifer Jamie Spivack University Honors ProgramDennis Nichols Stanley Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsJames A Still Beta Gamma SigmaAshley Jordan Stockton University Honors ProgramSawyer David Stone University Honors ProgramRachel Noelle Stonecipher Phi Beta KappaAmber Michelle Stubblefield Ann Early Award in Women's StudiesCorbin Scot Swagerty University Honors ProgramRobert William Syer The Departmental Award in Computer Engineering
T | Return to Top
Sanaz Talaifar Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramBrittany L Taylor Beta Gamma Sigma Fellow to the Center for the Study of the PresidencyKellie Ramona Teague Phi Beta KappaStephanie Jean Teague Outstanding Senior Student in AnthropologyBrian Joseph Tenner University Honors ProgramStephanie Diane Terrill University Honors Program Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding Accounting MajorRyan Evan Thrasher Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaStephanie Ann Toms Beta Gamma SigmaAlexandra Danielle Totah Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardGregory Robert Toth University Honors ProgramJaime Richelle Toussaint Phi Beta KappaMark Andrew Trautmann Beta Gamma SigmaOlga Mayela Trespalacios Fernandez Distinguished Marketing MajorKhai Quoc Trinh Tau SigmaKatherine Michele Tufts Kappa Tau Alpha
U | Return to Top
Saira Tul-Fasiha U-Kiu University Honors ProgramMichael Alexander Ussery Chi Epsilon
V | Return to Top
Pamela Alejandra Varela Chi EpsilonMolly Brynne Vaughan University Honors ProgramEmily E Vavourakis Chi EpsilonLisa Thi Vien Beta Gamma SigmaMadison Kay Vinklarek University Honors ProgramAmrita Vir University Honors Program Outstanding BBA Senior Award Phi Beta KappaWilliam Allen Vonderfecht Outstanding Real Estate Finance Major University Honors Program
W | Return to Top
John Richard Wadleigh Upsilon Pi EpsilonChelsea Elizabeth Walker University Honors ProgramJennifer Lynn Warner Chi EpsilonAbigail Charlotte Watts Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramCourtney Aldyth Webb The Departmental Award for Civil EngineeringKristyn Mae Webster University Honors ProgramShuli Wei Phi Beta KappaMegan Clark Welch The E. H. Flath Award University Honors ProgramJake Ryan Welker Beta Gamma SigmaJessica T Wendler Tau SigmaClaire Alyse Wenholz Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award Outstanding Accounting Major Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship KeyJordan Alan White Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySamuel Huntington White Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMallorie Kate Wicker Distinguished Financial Consulting MajorTrev T Wilgus Beta Gamma SigmaAlissa Jolie Williams Beta Gamma SigmaAshley C Williams Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorChristopher Sean Wolf Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAshley Brooke Wright Chi Epsilon
X | Return to Top
Erwin Xia Pi Kappa Lambda
Y | Return to Top
Katie Ye Beta Gamma SigmaAdrienne C Yim University Honors ProgramTrevor A Youngblood Upsilon Pi Epsilon
Z | Return to Top
Oliver Zambrano Cedillos Tau SigmaArnaud Hubert Zimmern Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa