2020
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Katherine Virginia Adams Kappa Tau AlphaNicole Taylor Adams Psi Chi Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSunjoli Aggarwal University Honors ProgramHana Lorraine Alford Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceWardah M. Alvi Tau SigmaKahoru Amano Pi Kappa LambdaSarah Rose Anania University Honors ProgramSteven Bradley Anderson Alpha ChiSophie Faith Arkusinski Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAysegul Ates Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesNicole Marie Aufricht University Honors Program
B | Return to Top
Julia Rose Baca Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMandana Bahrami Tau SigmaGabriela Barcelos de Freitas Tau SigmaCooper Rhodes Barghols University Honors ProgramFaith Louise Barnes Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the HumanitiesNatalie Dru Barry Distinguished Marketing MajorAshlyn Laura Bartel Tau SigmaSydney M. Beal Kappa Tau AlphaDylan Raymond Beams Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences University Honors ProgramMiles Robert Beattie Psi ChiBradford Barner Beck University Honors ProgramKhris Elizabeth Beeson University Honors ProgramJarrett Bellin Mortar BoardZubair M. Benyacoub Beta Gamma SigmaRichard Jakcson Berard Alpha ChiSophia Rose Bianchi Alpha ChiSarah Elizabeth Bivans Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarLuke Jacob Bley Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiRachel Nicole Bloom Tau SigmaAbby Nicole Blumenfeld Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramTristan Joshua Bogost University Honors ProgramJohn Odyseas Bookas Pi Kappa LambdaJoel Ian Booth The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardSophia Annette Brinkley Mortar BoardPeyton Ruth Brophy Phi Beta KappaBraden Holloman Brown University Honors ProgramMichael Gerard Bruley University Honors ProgramBlake Anthony Buckley Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate Secondary University Honors ProgramRachel Lane Bumgarner SaluteSofia Dominique Bunnell Tau SigmaLisa-Marie Burckhardt Alpha Kappa DeltaJared D. Burleson Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics National Science Foundation Research Experience for UndergraduatesDesiree Buzby Alpha Chi Golden Key
C | Return to Top
John Marshall Calkins Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEmily Rose Calomino University Honors ProgramLejla Camdzic The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in ChemistryChisara L. Campbell Kappa Tau AlphaClayton Robert Caple Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionSamuel Richard Carey Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardBrady John Carlson Phi Beta KappaLindsey Kailani Carrier Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ChineseJoseph Kelly Carson Omega RhoAdele Elizabeth Carter Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ArabicMichaelle Theresa Cassidenti Outstanding Accounting Major Golden KeyJordan Elizabeth Chambers Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardClaire Elizabeth Chase Alpha ChiDaniel Christopher Chavez Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarPranjal Manish Chokshi Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJustin J. Chong Psi ChiAngelina Mariani Choucair Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardNathan Dante Ciatti Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior AwardBronson M. Ciavarra Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Outstanding Senior in Biological SciencesGiavonna Lee Clasen Tau SigmaOona Alexandra Clay Pi Kappa LambdaMadison Kay Clement Distinguished Finance MajorBen Gill Clements University Honors ProgramMadison Catherine Clewis Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences University Honors ProgramMcKenzie Nicole Cloud The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Environmental Engineering University Honors ProgramHenry Sparks Cohen Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Political CommunicationJacob Samuel Cohen Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentDylan Antonio Colbert The Departmental Award in Electrical EngineeringMadison Christina Cole Psi ChiAbigail Rhianne Colegrove Bromberg Graduating Senior AwardAnna Leigh Collier Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardAustin Robert Collins University Honors ProgramMia Jeanette Compagnone Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardDaniel Martin Connolly Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardReneika Cook Golden KeyMargaret Elizabeth Cook-Allen University Honors ProgramMelina Leigh Corriveau Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Mortar BoardHannah Lynn Costley Phi Beta KappaJerry Dean Crayton Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Social Innovation and Nonprofit Engagement
D | Return to Top
Leanne Mercedes Dang Alpha ChiQuynh-Anh Le Dang Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Mortar BoardQuynh-Chi Le Dang Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarTalin M. DeJong Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for LatinAndrea L. Del Angel Phi Beta Kappa Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History Major University Honors ProgramCourtney Noelle DeWilde Tau SigmaCole Louise DeYoung The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial AwardVictoria Abrielle Dickson University Honors ProgramKayleigh A. Dilworth Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior Award University Honors ProgramCassidy Sue Dines Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorMadeline Sophia Dixon Phi Beta Kappa Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in History The Larrie and Bobbi Weil Undergraduate Research AwardStephanie L. Dodgen Phi Beta Kappa Mortar BoardCarson Dudick University Honors ProgramElizabeth Duffield Golden KeySienna Dugan Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Scholarship to RwandaOwen Neal Dulik University Honors ProgramMichael Brandon Dunne Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in Sociology
E | Return to Top
Christopher Earles Tau Beta PiJennifer Marie Edgar Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Academic Excellence Award in Biological ResearchJoseph Alexander Eichler Beta Gamma SigmaMelanie Rose Ekizian Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Public Relations and Strategic CommunicationEmerson Davis Ellies University Honors ProgramCorey Jace Ellis Alternate, Critical Language Scholarship for JapaneseBlake Russell Elson University Honors ProgramColton James England Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorTaylor Anne Ervin Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCristine Marie Espinosa Outstanding Achievement in Writing & Editing Kappa Tau AlphaMilena Espinosa Teixeira Phi Beta Kappa Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International Studies Alpha Chi Robert Stewart Hyer Society
F | Return to Top
Mingzhe Fang Statistical Science Department Award for Academic ExcellenceRoxana Farokhnia University Honors ProgramBrianna Marie Fendrich Distinguished Marketing MajorRan Feng Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Alpha ChiVictoria Prescott Fennell Phi Beta KappaEmma Katherine Few Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardHannah Elizabeth Fiala Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior AwardMichael Anthony Filoso Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardLauren Nicole Floyd Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreMatthew J. Forte Outstanding Strategy StudentStephen Anthony Frantz Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramAlexander Stone French Tau SigmaSarah Sloane Fuller University Honors ProgramGrace Cover Furst Mortar Board
G | Return to Top
Jake Addison Garrett Distinguished Accounting MajorJames Michael Gassner Eta Kappa NuSanaa Mohammed Ghanim Phi Beta Kappa Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowTyler A. Giallanza The E.H. Flath Award Goldwater ScholarCorinne Elizabeth Gibson Phi Beta KappaSamuel Bryan Giles Phi Beta Kappa Tau Beta PiIsabelle Rose Giovinazzo University Honors ProgramClaire Lin Shang-yi Givens The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicKristine Lynn Gleason Pi Kappa LambdaVivian Michelle Glick Robert L. Beecher ScholarshipsBrooke Renee Golik Omega RhoGrant Robert Gorman Beta Gamma SigmaGabriella Ann Graceffo Phi Beta Kappa Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student University Honors Program Marshall Scholar Finalist Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Scholarship to IcelandGrace Lynn Graves Distinguished Entrepreneurship StudentNathan Paul Greenhaw The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in LatinTara Elspeth Greig Phi Beta KappaThomas Jon Greim Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: GreekIan Thomas Grieve The Frances B. Cowan Outstanding Award in PrintmakingKayla Gabrielle Griffis Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Digital Media Strategy Kappa Tau AlphaSean Reilly Griffith Phi Beta KappaEmma Kathryn Griffiths University Honors ProgramBlake Edward Grossman Alpha Kappa Delta Mortar BoardKaren Guan University Honors ProgramRyan Matthew Guess Physics Scholarship Award Alpha ChiCaroline Jane Gunderson Beta Gamma Sigma Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: German Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyDrishtant Gupta Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNoelle Ann Gushard Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior Award Distinguished Entrepreneurship Student John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics University Honors Program
H | Return to Top
Massi Hagh Mortar BoardBeate Jane Hall Golden KeyChaudhry Nosher Hameed Phi Beta Kappa Belle Mayer Bromberg Scholarship Ann Early Award in Women's Studies Alpha Chi Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyPiper Knight Hamill Kappa Tau AlphaCaroline Ann Hamilton Alpha ChiMegan Samantha Hamilton University Honors ProgramElizabeth Grace Hanna Mortar BoardJordan Jacquelyn Hardin Outstanding Senior Student in Anthropology University Honors ProgramClayton Alexander Harper The Departmental Award in Computer EngineeringSavannah Charlotte Harrah Psi ChiLaura Catherine Harrell Alpha Kappa DeltaAllison Grace Hartman Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Creative Kappa Tau AlphaBrittany Nicole Hatmaker Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Finance Major Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAngela Sol He Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Alpha ChiTyler W. Heimert-Train University Honors ProgramTrevor Thomas Heinzmann Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Charles T. Kenner Award in ChemistryKatharine Hannah Herron Outstanding Finance MajorRobert Franklin Hillsley Tau SigmaKelsey Briana Hodge Outstanding Achievement in Screenwriting for Film and Media ArtsChristina M. Hoffmann Beta Gamma Sigma Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior Award Distinguished Strategy StudentCeline Gaudreau Horner Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardHayden Thomas Howerton Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardChenwei Hu Distinguished Accounting MajorMaxwell Edmund Hum Phi Beta KappaAustin S. Hung University Honors ProgramMatthew Stephen Hutnyan Psi Chi Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyBarbara Ellen Hyler Golden Key
I | Return to Top
Samuel Joseph Incardona Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardHideo Ishii-Adajar University Honors Program
J | Return to Top
Natalie Rose Jacks The Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate Award University Honors ProgramRobert Watson Jackson Beta Gamma SigmaKylie Marie James Alpha ChiDarryl Aneel Jean-Louis Mortar Board Tau SigmaEmma Connolly Jenevein Phi Beta Kappa Lon Tinkle Award in Creative Writing Pascal Covici, Jr. Prize for Outstanding Essay in American Studies Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyShara Jade Jeyarajah Alpha ChiAbigail Johnson Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlexis Rae Jones Josef Hadar Award University Honors ProgramBelaine Elsabeth Jones Robert L. Beecher ScholarshipsMatthew Caleb Jones Tau SigmaDaniel W. Jordan Pi Kappa LambdaAaron Joseph Golden KeyMarie Therese Joung Ann Early Award in Women's Studies
K | Return to Top
Leena Ahmad Kamal Tau SigmaSara Kim Kamal Alternate, Critical Language Scholarship for UrduSisi Kang Mortar Board Tau SigmaAmmaar Y. Kazi Phi Beta Kappa Mortar BoardStephanie Megan Keese Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreMary Caroline Kelm University Honors ProgramGrayson Alexander Kenedi Tau SigmaHussam Aldeen Mazen A Khresat The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Civil Engineering Alpha ChiAnnabelle Hyeon Jeong Kim Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Outstanding Finance MajorChristopher Jinwoo Kim Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardSuhyun Sarah Kim Tau SigmaYujin Kim Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJosephine Chun Kimbrough Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMason Robert King Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreMichelle E. King Alpha ChiNicole Alexis Kiser Outstanding Academic Achievement in Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramTaylor Mackenzie Knight Phi Beta KappaMargot Jane Koch Alpha Kappa DeltaCarter L. Koehler Phi Beta Kappa Department of Religious Studies Writing Award Charles J. Pipes Award for Outstanding Performance in Mathematics University Honors ProgramLars William Koehn The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Classical StudiesEricka L. Koenigsberg Outstanding BBA Senior AwardLeighton Thomas Koldyke Mortar BoardHunter Mackenzie Kolon Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Senior in Political Science University Honors Program Marshall Scholar FinalistAnni R. Kum Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar
L | Return to Top
Jesse Fran LaBelle Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarYonnic Mitchell Land University Honors ProgramAbigail Mary Landwehr University Honors ProgramAmanda Evelyn Lang The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar AwardDiego Victor Lastra Tau SigmaSydney Scot Lavigne Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardAudrey Nicole Lee Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardJoseph Lee Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMonica E. Lee Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarWren Lee Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyLauren G. Lehner Mortar BoardAllison Marie Lent Psi ChiNancy Kathryne Letzer Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaLauren Pearl Levy Tau SigmaCambria Monet Lewis Mortar Board Tau SigmaEmma B. Lewis University Honors ProgramNathan James Lewis Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: JapaneseRachel K. Lewis Alpha ChiJonathan Tobias Lindbloom Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarIsabella Tobias Lites Phi Beta Kappa Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJacob Burke Lloyd Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior AwardSydney Patricia Lobato Tau Beta PiMia Layne London Robert Stewart Hyer Society Tau SigmaDaniel Arturo Lovelle Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreEmily Anne Lovenburg Psi Chi Outstanding Senior in SociologyLiam John Francis Lowsley-Williams Tau Beta PiBrianna Marie Ludwig Distinguished Accounting MajorJacquelyn Emily Lyon Psi ChiLauren Alexis Lyons The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical Engineering
M | Return to Top
Stanley Charles Macel George Bond Poetry PrizeRussell Bradford Mahaney The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardAshley Quynh Huong Mai University Honors ProgramMaxwell James Makin Beta Gamma SigmaSamuel John Makin Beta Gamma SigmaMary Christine Mallory Phi Beta Kappa Josef Hadar Award University Honors ProgramMatthew Reagan Manelli Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreSydney Claire Marney University Honors ProgramJose Alejandro Marroquin SaluteJose F. Martinez Tau SigmaOlivia M. Marx Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow University Honors ProgramAlec Russell Mason Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAlexandra Marie Massman University Honors ProgramHannah Nicole Massman University Honors ProgramEvangeline Margaret Mathis Phi Beta KappaCaroline E. Matthews Distinguished Accounting Major Outstanding Strategy Student Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Organizational Communication Kappa Tau Alpha Golden Key University Honors ProgramOlivia Louise Matthews Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding Marketing Major Kappa Tau AlphaCristina J. Mauldin Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKiera Elizabeth Mays Mortar BoardSara Grace McCann Beta Gamma Sigma Mortar BoardAudrey Grace McClure Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyGrace Caitlin McClure Golden KeyCameron Hunt McConnell Alpha Kappa Delta Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureMadison Ellyse McCredie Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsDonna Jordan McLarty Tau SigmaCatherine Grace McNaghten Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta Kappa Mortar BoardJeffrey Arthur McNelis Alpha ChiMolly Harrington McNulty Kappa Tau AlphaKayla Arianna Medile University Honors ProgramTimothy Kyle Oquindo Melliza Tau Beta PiLorien Rae Melnick University Honors ProgramMary Grace Metheny Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Achievement in Digital Journalism Kappa Tau AlphaIsabel Caroline Meyercord Distinguished Marketing MajorAlison L. Mikles Outstanding Achievement in Fashion Media Kappa Tau AlphaBridgette Lee Miller University Honors ProgramAustin Brian Modoff Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuRachel Christine Monken Tau SigmaAshley Elisabeth Montgomery Phi Beta Kappa Alpha ChiTriston Charles Morgan University Honors ProgramMolly Lee Mosby Tau SigmaAnna S. Mugerditchian Beta Gamma SigmaMorgan Linda Muir Tau Beta PiAshley Stella Muller Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentSarah Catherine Muller Alpha Kappa DeltaManuela Murillo Sanchez Tau Beta PiDylan Suzette Murphy Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast JournalismLamisa Mustafa Alpha Kappa Delta Public Policy and International Affairs Junior Fellowship
N | Return to Top
Richard Zak Napper Tau SigmaMadison Claire Naylor Tau SigmaNjeshi Senamie Nformi Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAndrea D. Nguyen University Honors ProgramDiana Nhu Mai Nguyen Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language Award Mortar BoardThien-Kim Pham Nguyen Phi Beta Kappa Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial AwardShelby Elizabeth Nutter Kappa Tau Alpha
O | Return to Top
Margaret Harral O'Brien Phi Beta KappaKe'ala Brynn O'Connell Outstanding Achievement in DanceMadeline K. Oehler Belle Mayer Bromberg Senior Scholar Ann Early Award in Women's StudiesAmanda R. Oh Phi Beta Kappa Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement Arnold Fund Dennis M. Simon Award for Academic Excellence University Honors ProgramMichael John O'Keefe Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Strategy StudentDakota Dike Dimegwu Okwuone University Honors ProgramHenrik Gustaf Olsson Psi ChiKathleen Marie O'Malley Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative WritingTannah Rae Oppliger University Honors ProgramAntonio De Jesus Orta Williamson Tau SigmaRheanna Mae Osborne Mortar BoardSavannah Grace Ostner Psi ChiKatelynn Marie Owen The Mary Vernon Painting PrizeMicah Louise Oxner University Honors Program
P | Return to Top
Ankita Padarthy Alpha Kappa DeltaMadeline Pan Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Alpha Chi Alternate, Critical Language Scholarship for ChineseJoseph Louis Panuska Tau SigmaJohn Park Tau Beta PiSharon S. Park University Honors ProgramThomas Wilson Park Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic AchievementEmma Elizabeth Parker Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaAarthi P. Parvathaneni Alpha Kappa Delta Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramSadiyabanu S. Patel Gilman Scholarship to IndiaJames Ross Paterson University Honors ProgramKendall Jean Patterson Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardBailey Michael Pawlowski Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardBenjamin Harris Pearson Phi Beta KappaNoah Christopher Pearson Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsKyle Blain Pekar Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSabrina Helen Peng The Departmental Award in Computer Science University Honors ProgramMorgan Victoria Peterson Phi Beta Kappa John Goodwin Tower AwardNolan Mahoney Peterson Mortar BoardJill Elizabeth Pfisthner Psi ChiLauren Mayer Philpott Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramChandler Lizann Pike JC Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student AwardEdgar Alan Pineda Cubeiro SaluteOlivia K. Pitten Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardCharles Aaron Poe SaluteAradhana Polley University Honors ProgramPavel Andrey Polunin Psi ChiSusanna Grace Pool The Ed M. Harrison AwardRobert Bennett Prag Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: FrenchBailey C. Price Alpha Chi Mortar Board U.S. Department of State Intern
R | Return to Top
Mushfequr Rahman Mortar BoardAnna A. Ramirez University Honors ProgramGrace Mary Randall Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ItalianAnika Reddy University Honors ProgramKevin Gerald Reynolds Tau SigmaTaylor Alexa Rients Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMegan Katherine Robertson Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Strategic Brand Management Kappa Tau Alpha Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyErin Ashling Robinson Psi ChiKristen Karyl Romano Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesJoseph Vance Rose Phi Beta Kappa Charles T. Kenner Award in Chemistry Golden KeyAmber Louise Rossi Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreCharlotte Grace Ruffing University Honors ProgramAgatha Evangeline Ryan Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative Achievement
S | Return to Top
Tallulah Safka Psi ChiAna Carolina Sale Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Outstanding Senior Student in Health and Society University Honors ProgramLuis Marcelo Sanabria Segura Phi Beta Kappa Alpha ChiJulia Jeannine Sanman The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering AwardCarolyn Saplicki Tau SigmaCambley Noelle Sassman Alpha ChiRenee Ashley Scaramuzza Tau SigmaMatthew Michael Schaul Pi Kappa LambdaBibiana B. Schindler Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: RussianCatherine Talbot Schmoker Beta Gamma SigmaAllison Katherine Schultz Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMary Caroline Scofield University Honors ProgramZackary Michael Scornavacco Mortar BoardSophie Simmons Scott Outstanding Scholarly Achievement AwardDenis Neal Searcy Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiKyra Segraves Phi Beta KappaNicole Lyn Shah University Honors ProgramBheshta Auzra Shahim Mortar BoardBatul M. Shakir Mortar BoardMegan Jo Sham Mortar BoardMan Qi Shi University Honors ProgramKaleigh Elaine Shields Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate Elementary University Honors ProgramKelsey Savannah Shipman Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow Economics Department Award for Excellence University Honors ProgramIndia Angelique Simmons Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesBrooke Sonya Sinek Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Public Relations and Strategic CommunicationKathryn Joy Skillman Phi Beta KappaCaroline Ann Slay Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardJoshua Lazar Smartenko Tau SigmaAshleigh Ann Smith Kappa Tau AlphaBriana Mercedes Smith Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesHeather Brooke Smith Phi Beta Kappa Art History Division Outstanding Senior AwardAndrew Roy Sneed Economics Department Award for Excellence University Honors ProgramMeghan Marie Sola Phi Beta KappaSiddhakshi Nirmeet Solanki University Honors Program Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Scholarship to Senegal Boren Scholarship to SenegalJesus Soto Hernandez Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Spanish Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJacy M. Sparks Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMacey Marie Stabno Psi ChiChristopher Michael Stenzel Tau Beta Pi The Ellisor and Tanner Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignJames Austin Stine Tau Beta Pi Mortar BoardBarrett Elizabeth Stout Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement University Honors Program Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to SpainChristopher David Stubblefield The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicJohn Carter Sullivan University Honors ProgramSubash Swarna Golden KeyMorgan Swenson Beta Gamma Sigma Distinguished Finance Major Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJoshua Henry Sylvester Phi Beta Kappa Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study The Rick A. Barrett Memorial Award Alpha Chi Robert Stewart Hyer Society
T | Return to Top
Jack Wood Talkington Outstanding BBA Senior AwardJulie Tapia The Mark Shepard AwardJulianna Teixeira Tau Beta PiBruna Teixeira De Souza Tau SigmaPooja Tewari Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRachel Erin Thibeau Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval Studies Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: LatinRachel Marilyn Thimmig Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology Lambda Alpha Iota Chapter Distinguished Achievement Award Golden KeyMadeline Marie Thomalla University Honors ProgramCole Michael Thomas University Honors ProgramElectra Gail Thomas Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardShawn Thomas Semi-Finalist, Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to CyprusLauren Taylor Thompson Phi Beta KappaKatherine Nicole Tinch Semifinalist, Fulbright Scholarship to GermanyAna Paula Tirado Arias Alpha ChiJohn Ross Toth Alpha ChiGabrielle Rose Tremonti Outstanding Graduating Senior in BiochemistryDavid Joseph Troxell Alpha ChiBryn Cassidy Tubb Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiJulia Grace Turpin Tau Beta Pi University Honors ProgramMegan E. Tyre Tau Beta Pi
V | Return to Top
Carlos Enrique Valbuena Montilva Tau SigmaMorgan P. VandenBerg Alpha ChiMarco D. Varela Tau SigmaRanjana Sita Vestal Alpha ChiAlexa Catherine Vickaryous Mortar BoardAdelaide Eastin Villasana Bromberg Junior ScholarHealy Shea Vise Phi Beta Kappa
W | Return to Top
Alexander A. Wallace Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Physics Scholarship AwardTaylor Nicole Wallace Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Mortar BoardKaiwen Wang Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow Robert L. Beecher Scholarships Marsh Terry Creative Writing ScholarshipScott Gregory Warner Tau SigmaAlexa Michelle Watson Phi Beta KappaMontana Rose Watts Distinguished Marketing MajorZachary Gordon Webb University Honors ProgramKyle David Weber University Honors ProgramNoah Alexander Wells The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and Systems University Honors ProgramDaniel Davis Willborn University Honors ProgramJordan Mitchell Williams Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern ReligionPatrick Burke Wintergalen Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarPatrick John Wojcik Eta Kappa NuJenna Nicole Wright Omega Rho
Y | Return to Top
Siqian Yang Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Outstanding Accounting MajorYixin Kangkang Yang Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaEslam Fathy Mohamed Yassien Tau SigmaRyan Thomas Yee Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Finance MajorWenzhou Yuan Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Strategy Student
Z | Return to Top
Heidi Noel Zettl University Honors ProgramDanqing Zhang University Honors ProgramEmily Zhang Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesYiteng Zhang Omega RhoZhiqiang Zhang SaluteXixi Zhou Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Alpha ChiYuxuan Zhou Alpha Chi