2011
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Joshua Abramovitch Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCaitlin M. Adair Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding PerformanceKorey Kathleen Adams University Honors ProgramSanjiv Singh Ahluwalia Beta Gamma SigmaAida Ahmed Outstanding Achievement in Digital JournalismAlaa Al-Barghuthi University Honors ProgramNoelle Marissa Alberto Beta Gamma SigmaRachel H. Allen Anne Whaling Book Prize in Medieval Studies Art History Division Outstanding Senior Award University Honors ProgramJames Richard Ames Tau SigmaRyden McComas Anderson Belle Mayer Bromberg Prize for ExcellenceJessica Lynn Andrewartha Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreLarry Christopher Anthony Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: Arabic Tau SigmaLuke N. Apisa Phi Beta Kappa Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyGerardo Armendariz Beta Gamma SigmaSrishti Tanya Arora Tau SigmaRyan Daniel Ashcraft Tau Sigma
B | Return to Top
Landon Brooks Banister Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in Physics Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRonnie Adel Barakat University Honors ProgramKathryn Grace Barlow University Honors ProgramOr Zvi Barnea Beta Gamma SigmaDiana Elizabeth Batten University Honors ProgramOlivia Rose Beran John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics University Honors ProgramJosephine Frances Maria Bidwill University Honors ProgramJulia Perrin Biebighauser University Honors ProgramHannah Lee Bliss Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaOlivia Don Book Tau SigmaNatalie Laura Bornowski Distinguished Marketing MajorNicholas Bernard Wilkie Boulle University Honors ProgramMeagan Boyle University Honors ProgramMelissa Boyle Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRussel Francisco Braga Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: SpanishSteven H. Breedlove Pi Kappa LambdaErika I. Briceno University Honors ProgramCaleb S. Browning Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramCarly C. Bucklin University Honors ProgramMelissa Anne Burgess Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Slovakia, Current Finalist Phi Beta Kappa Pi Kappa LambdaJeylan S. Buyukdura University Honors Program
C | Return to Top
Joshua J. Caltrider Tau SigmaCarmine John Camerato Robert Stewart Hyer Society Beta Gamma SigmaRhaea D'Aliesio Campbell Pi Kappa LambdaRichard Alton Cannon Chi EpsilonChristopher Adryan Cantu Tau SigmaJason Austin Carlson Tau SigmaElizabeth Hales Carpenter Tau SigmaClayton Marshall Carter Economics Department Award for Excellence Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Phi Beta KappaElle Ingrid Alice Carter Phi Beta KappaSean M. Casa Kappa Tau AlphaAllison Christine Cassidy Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Acievement in Advertising University Honors Program Kappa Tau AlphaClinton J. Center University Honors ProgramMaris Marshall Chambers Tau SigmaKhalil Chamseddin Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarZhongyuan Chen Beta Gamma SigmaAbigail Catharine Clark Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyLillith J. Clark University Honors ProgramKellie Ann Classen University Honors ProgramMichelle Clinton Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Phi Beta KappaDavid Joseph Cockrum Distinguished Finance MajorElizabeth Michele Collins University Honors ProgramLisa Constance Collins University Honors ProgramBrigid Blythe Connor Pi Kappa LambdaPatricia Elise Coogan Chi EpsilonJustin Guy Cooper University Honors ProgramSamantha Cornelius Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSavannah Sorrel Cravens University Honors ProgramSarah E. Crippen University Honors ProgramTina M. Crisman Tau SigmaCaitlin Mary Crowley SMU Fiction Prize: First Place Lon Tinkle Award in Creative WritingClaire Bishop Cummins University Honors ProgramNicholas Austin Cunningham Beta Gamma SigmaStephanie Paige Curry Phi Beta Kappa Beta Gamma Sigma
D | Return to Top
Huong L. Dang Tau SigmaNhu Quynh Dang Tau SigmaJacqueline Carol Danielson Kappa Tau AlphaMorgan Davidson Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAlexandria Nichole Davis University Honors ProgramElizabeth Pitts Davis George Bond Poetry PrizeDon Davis II Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAngus Brown McKinnon Deardoff University Honors ProgramMichelle Mia Dekkers University Honors ProgramKatherine Michele Deland 2011-2013 Goldwater Scholar University Honors ProgramKatherine Delk Teacher Scholar - Undergraduate SecondaryChristopher David Dell Outstanding Achievement in Print JournalismNicholas DePinto Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAndrew Joseph DeTrempe Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyTenley Grace Dorrill Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year Writing Benjamin Lewis Dowdell Richards-Goodell Award for Excellence in Undergraduate StudyJessica Lynn du Pont University Honors ProgramRemy Dulworth Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJohann A. Dutton Sally Blum Award in Mechanical Engineering
E | Return to Top
Kevin C. Eaton 2011-2012 Fellow to the Center for the Study of the Presidency and Congress Phi Beta KappaHusein Ebrahim University Honors ProgramAudra Christiana Egenolf Outstanding Accounting MajorAlexander Keith Ehmke Phi Beta KappaNicholas Russell Elledge University Honors ProgramRebecca Elaine Ellinor University Honors ProgramErin M. Elliott University Honors ProgramJoshua Dean Espinosa Outstanding Finance MajorCatherine Michelle Essig Robert Stewart Hyer Society
F | Return to Top
Christopher D. Fagin Robert Stewart Hyer Society Beta Gamma SigmaSabeen Sultana Faheem John Goodwin Tower AwardKimberly Alexis Falgout Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Nora Katherine Bilton Award for ManagementAmanda Sydel Farage Phi Beta KappaZainab Farzal The Dr. Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in ChemistryJustin Dean Fellows Academic Excellence Award in Biological ResearchDaniel Fernandez Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAndrea Maria Fernandez Smithers Sally Blum Award in Mechanical EngineeringJesse Marie Fike Tau SigmaDavid Aaron Fischer University Honors ProgramKent Fischer 2011-2013 Goldwater ScholarJordan Elizabeth Flad Tau SigmaJohn Hamilton Forrest Departmental Award for Computer ScienceMegan LeeAnn Fournier Tau SigmaBrianna Michelle Franklin University Honors ProgramAndrea Elizabeth French University Honors ProgramNathaniel Thomas French Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre
G | Return to Top
Audrey L. Gab University Honors ProgramKatrina Renée Galka Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: German Pi Kappa Lambda The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicKate Marie Gardner Tau SigmaAleksandra Urszula Gawor Beta Gamma SigmaMatthew C. Gayer 2011 Harry S. Truman ScholarChristian Robert Genco Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyGillian Bruna Gibbs University Honors ProgramMax Glazer Hausman Award for Excellence in the History of Western PhilosophySpencer Tierney Gordon Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorTabitha L. Gorena Tau SigmaHeather Lora Gram University Honors ProgramLauren Elizabeth Gray Beta Gamma SigmaLana Katherine Greene Robert Stewart Hyer Society Beta Gamma SigmaGretchen McCaleb Greer Pascal Covici, Jr. Prize for Outstanding Essay in American StudiesAlex Raymond Grosjean Outstanding Financial Consulting MajorValerie Michelle Grossman Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaMichael James Gruben Departmental Award for Civil EngineeringVito Salvatore Gutilla Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language Award
H | Return to Top
Lauren Cathryn Hadaway Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award University Honors ProgramAbdullah Hussein Haidar University Honors ProgramHillary Ann Halik Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAlmorceen Ceena Hall Ed M. Harrison AwardKaitlyn Attalie Hall Beta Gamma SigmaChad Farish Hall Ehlin Hoskins Philosophy Essay AwardKrystal Brook Hallums Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaNyddia Hannah Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaKelly Hanson University Honors ProgramMichael James Hardebeck II University Honors ProgramLeela Hynes Harpur Outstanding Academic Achievement in Corporate Communications & Public Affairs Phi Beta Kappa Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramKristin Adelle Harrington University Honors ProgramEmily Harry Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJoseph A. Hashem Sally Blum Award in Mechanical EngineeringMadeline Haugh University Honors ProgramThomas Meskell Hauser, Jr. Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaJessica Michelle Hawks Phi Beta KappaHoward He Phi Beta KappaCynthia Denise Hecht University Honors ProgramAmy Marie Heldenbrand Chi EpsilonMatthew Riley Hendrick Beta Gamma SigmaAndrew J. Hendrix University Honors ProgramKate Christine Herman University Honors ProgramCrystal A. Hernandez Tau SigmaJonathan Craig Hill Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJohn Tyler Hjalmquist, Jr. University Honors ProgramMonika Thao-Ngan Hoang Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award in Latin Kyle Martin Hobratschk Charley Aberg Travel Award University Honors ProgramArthur Franklin Hoge Beta Gamma SigmaJonathan Walker Hood University Honors ProgramHeather R. Howard Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative AcievementErin Parker Hoya Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMegan Leigh Huerter University Honors ProgramSara Elizabeth Huggins University Honors ProgramHeather M. Hunt Fulbright Grant to Egypt, Current FinalistSarah-Husna Z. Husseini Robert Stewart Hyer Society
I | Return to Top
Natasha K. Iranzad Tau SigmaMariam Ishaque University Honors Program
J | Return to Top
Kelsey Noel Jackson Tau SigmaEric Bronn Jacobson University Honors ProgramStephanie Elizabeth Jaeger Beta Gamma SigmaIda Jagne Tau SigmaJordan Clare Johansen Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Cyprus Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in History Outstanding Senior Student in Anthropology Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa Pi Kappa Lambda Lambda Alpha Iota Chapter Distinguished Achievement AwardKeeya Jones University Honors ProgramTravis Burns Jones Beta Gamma SigmaAllison Jean Jordan University Honors ProgramBryan R. Juan University Honors Program
K | Return to Top
Lydia Grace Kapp Phi Beta KappaEmily Ann Kaufman Phi Beta KappaVictoria Marie Kean Outstanding BBA Senior Award University Honors Program Distinguished Marketing MajorAdam J. Keith Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentBrittney D. Kerner Beta Gamma SigmaKamini Khanjee University Honors ProgramSpencer William Kilpatrick Departmental Award for Engineering Management, Information and SystemsChelsea Elizabeth King Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: JapaneseLauren C. Kingsman University Honors ProgramRichard Steven Klimczak Jr Beta Gamma SigmaBenjamin Henry Klingler Rick A. Barrett Memorial AwardDrake Andrew Konow II Department of Religious Studies Writing Award University Honors ProgramPaul Jerome Kroeger Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKatherine Neville Krueger Phi Beta KappaBlake Edward Krystoff Distinguished Finance MajorVarsha Kumar University Honors ProgramKalinda Kundomal University Honors ProgramMargaret Ann Kypreos Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences
L | Return to Top
Maria Nina Lacson Beta Gamma SigmaElyssa Marin Lamkin Tau SigmaJennifer Erin Lanier University Honors ProgramAna Pia Lara Carrillo Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: French University Honors ProgramAdele Yates Le Gardeur University Honors ProgramHan Jun Lee Tau SigmaJinwoo Lee Tau SigmaJonathan Ryan Lester Outstanding Creative Achievement in Cinema/Television ProductionBryce Andrew Lewis Beta Gamma SigmaMichael Dylan Lewis Dallas Economists’ Club Nominee AwardLauren A. Lieberman University Honors ProgramYoung Hoon Lim Charles T. Kenner Award in Chemistry Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Phi Beta KappaAndrew Shih-jay Lin Robert Stewart Hyer Society Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCarson Sawyer Linstead Mark Shepherd AwardAmanda Mae Lipscomb Outstanding Corporate Communications & Public Affairs Student in Nonprofit ManagementEsther K. Liu Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAllison Elizabeth Lloyd University Honors ProgramMichael James Lundie Tau Sigma
M | Return to Top
Elizabeth Anne Mably University Honors ProgramAlexander Edward Mace Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyWilliam Mahan Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Germany, Current FinalistJasia Mahdi Outstanding Graduating Senior in Biochemistry Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in History University Honors Program Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJoseph Christopher Mailool Tau Sigma Beta Gamma SigmaLauren M. Malone Beta Gamma SigmaKostadena Maria Mantas University Honors ProgramKaley J. Marcis University Honors ProgramAdriana Martinez Phi Beta KappaLogan Gray Masters Outstanding Senior in SociologyJillianne Rene Matus Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in Design University Honors ProgramJessica Rosa Maxey Phi Beta Kappa 2010-2012 Goldwater ScholarJohn Lind McAfee Phi Beta KappaMichael Joseph McCarthy Statistical Science Department Award for Academic ExcellenceCharles Taylor McCaslin 2010-2011 Fellow to the Center for the Study of the Presidency and CongressJohn R. McConville Tau SigmaAlaina Paige McLemore Tau SigmaMorgan Elizabeth McNeely Kappa Tau AlphaAlexandra Lorraine Meaker Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramOscar Alexander Mejia Stephen D. Wilder Travel AwardKimberly M. Mendoza Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKaitlin L. Meyer University Honors ProgramSarah Ann Miller Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative Writing David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award: Second Place SMU Fiction Prize: Second PlaceRobert Austin Mills Beta Gamma SigmaNathan Elliot Mitzner Outstanding Risk Management and Insurance MajorCaroline Rose Montgomery Tau SigmaMary Virginia Moore Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in Design Departmental Award for Environmental EngineeringChristina Renee Morrow Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorPetia N. Moutaftchieva University Honors ProgramZainab Ahmad Muhanna Tau SigmaLucy Murchison Phi Beta KappaChristine Ann Murphy Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaSam H. Murphy III Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Society Beta Gamma Sigma Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the HumanitiesBushra Mushraq Ann Early Award in Women's Studies Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women’s and Gender Studies Catherine Ballard Myers Phi Beta Kappa University Honors Program Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology
N | Return to Top
Derek Cameron Nelson Distinguished Finance MajorKaitlyn Nelson Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarHanh My Nguyen Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureMylinh Quynh Nguyen University Honors ProgramNicholas Harry Nikides Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award
O | Return to Top
Eren Cecille O'Brien Phi Beta KappaWest Christopher Charles Overstreet Tau SigmaVictoria J. Owen University Honors Program
P | Return to Top
Cassandra Dawn Pankonien Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: Latin Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Acievement in Creative Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors Program Outstanding Accounting MajorEric J. Park University Honors ProgramRuth G. Park Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramJames Matthew Parker Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentCaroline T. Parravano Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in PsychologyPooja Raj Patel Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyRinkal Raj Patel University Honors ProgramKatherine Rose Peacock Tau SigmaKelsie M. Pedone Tau SigmaVanessa Peña Tau SigmaTaelor Elizabeth Peters Tau SigmaJames Andrew Petersen Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyPeter Sy Pham Tau SigmaChardonnay Phelan Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarLauren Lee Phillips University Honors ProgramPaige Ann Phillips University Honors ProgramYvonne Louise Pitts Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in SociologyBryan Alexander Poppler Beta Gamma SigmaTed B. Powell, Jr. The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicKalie Marie Presti Beta Gamma SigmaLuciana Prifti Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: ItalianPatrick Probst Phi Beta KappaDeena Gene Provance University Honors ProgramChristina Jacqueline Provost Outstanding Corporate Communications & Public Affairs Student in Corporate CommunicationsJieun Pyun Outstanding Corporate Communications & Public Affairs Student in Public Affairs Kappa Tau Alpha
Q | Return to Top
Rebecca Claire Quinn Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History Major University Honors Program The Larrie and Bobbie Weil Undergraduate Research AwardPhillip K. Quist Outstanding BBA Senior Award
R | Return to Top
Merrill Raju Phi Beta KappaSeth Maxwell Ramey Beta Gamma SigmaMichael Leonard Rappaport Harold A. Blum AwardTim Andreas Raschle University Honors ProgramTakiyah J. Rashid Tau SigmaBailey Greyson Reed Tau SigmaJenna L. Reekie University Honors ProgramAllison Marie Reinert Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in Design Chi Epsilon University Honors Program Departmental Award for Environmental EngineeringBridget Rae Rekow Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyWinston Alexander Rice Beta Gamma Sigma University Honors ProgramErin Jean Richards University Honors ProgramAdrienne Richardson Teacher Scholar - Undergraduate ElementaryWilliam Lanier Richey Tau SigmaWeston James Richter Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: Chinese Karen Alejandra Rico Chi EpsilonKate G. Rinehart Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International StudiesMatthew Rispoli Goldwater Scholar, Honorable MentionMatthew Nicola Rispoli Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in PhysicsClaire L. Robison Outstanding Real Estate Finance Major University Honors ProgramSadie M. Rodriguez University Honors ProgramKatherine A. Rose University Honors ProgramKatherine Noelle Rossi Phi Beta KappaVincent Jack Rossi Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyRyan Michael Rostenkowski Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaJohn Madison Roth University Honors ProgramOscar Ruiz Outstanding Pre-Service Educator AwardAlexandra Teresa Ruzo Francisco Villagran Molina Memorial AwardKimberly Anne Ryan Distinguished Marketing Major Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors Program
S | Return to Top
Dan Villarica Salta Sally Blum Award in Mechanical EngineeringFeliberto Daniel Sanabria Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyClaire Moyer Sanderson Outstanding Corporate Communications & Public Affairs Student in Public Affairs Kappa Tau AlphaTravis Sandy Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNili Bharat Sangani University Honors ProgramJessica Lee-Agnes Schauwecker Beta Gamma SigmaKassandra Jo Schmitt Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast Journalism Kappa Tau AlphaMark Richard Seidel Beta Gamma SigmaJoshua Davis Seymour Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaMichael V. Sheetz University Honors Program Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic ExcellenceBraden Alek Sheff Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMadeline Elise Sheldon Tau SigmaSarah Elizabeth Shepard Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in Design The American Concrete Institute Scholarship University Honors ProgramCaitlin Elizabeth Sherrill Phi Beta KappaMadeline Claire Shulman Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women’s and Gender Studies Mary Katherine Simon Kappa Tau AlphaNicholas H. M. Skefos Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior StudentAshleigh S. Smalley University Honors ProgramJason Andrew Smith Sally Blum Award in Mechanical EngineeringOlivia Anne Smith David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award: First Place Dan Wingren Award for Outstanding SeniorWilliam Morgan Snyder Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyCandie Lynn Solis Tau SigmaJason South Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarWilliam Robert Stahlke IV Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year Writing Ellen Hatley Stapleton University Honors ProgramEmily Theresa Stegich Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial AwardJessica Elizabeth Steinmann-Hermsen Goldwater Scholar, Honorable Mention John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics Vanessa Rae Stevens Tau SigmaJacob Stieb Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardJames A. Still Beta Gamma SigmaDanielle Nicole Stinger Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceJohn Nicolas Stirling Beta Gamma SigmaRachel Noelle Stonecipher Robert Stewart Hyer Society
T | Return to Top
Sanaz Talaifar Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJoan Tam University Honors ProgramShirin Tavakoli Tau SigmaAbigail Nash Taylor Tau SigmaBrittany L. Taylor Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyNicole Ashley Taylor Outstanding Marketing Major Beta Gamma SigmaKellie Teague Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarStephanie Jean Teague Phi Beta Kappa Beta Gamma SigmaRichard Terrell Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaBryce Daniel Thaeler University Honors ProgramO. Mayela Trespalacios Beta Gamma SigmaAnn Elizabeth Trimble Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaKyle Patrick Trobough Tau Sigma
U | Return to Top
Mercedes Hope Ulibarri University Honors ProgramDaniel Edward Urrutia University Honors ProgramMichael Alexander Ussery Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished Freshman Civil and Environmental Engineering Award
V | Return to Top
Atlee Conover Van Saun University Honors ProgramKimberly Nicole Van Woesik Award for Outstanding Achievement in DancePeter Vaneff Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring Award Charles J. Pipes Award for Outstanding Performance in Mathematics Josef Hadar Award Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaKatelyn R. Verner University Honors Program Richards-Goodell Award for Excellence in Undergraduate StudyAmanda Elizabeth Vining University Honors ProgramAmrita Vir Beta Gamma Sigma
W | Return to Top
Matthew Hunter Walker University Honors ProgramElizabeth Kent Walling University Honors ProgramSamantha J. Watkins E.H. Flath Award Departmental Award for Computer EngineeringCourtney Aldyth Webb Chi EpsilonArianna Cloe Welch Finley W. Tatum AwardClaire Alyse Wenholz Beta Gamma SigmaRachel Leeann Werline University Honors ProgramGrace Ann Whiteside Philip H. Solomon Awards in Foreign Languages and Literatures: RussianHope Lauren Williams University Honors ProgramMeghan Marie Willis J.C. Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student Award Beta Gamma SigmaKeven M. Wilson University Honors ProgramMegan Alexandra Wilson University Honors ProgramChelsea Caroline Woodlock Beta Gamma SigmaAngelina Blythe Wooldridge Distinguished Marketing Major University Honors Program
X | Return to Top
Feiyan Xiong Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year Writing
Y | Return to Top
Camille E. Yoder Tau SigmaMary Caroline Young Distinguished Marketing Major
Z | Return to Top
Illya V. Zavizion University Honors ProgramAmy Nicole Zide Distinguished Finance Major University Honors ProgramIrina Zlotnikova Distinguished Financial Consulting Major