2018
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Joseph Lewis Abell Tau SigmaJessica J. Abernathy Distinguished Finance MajorSarah Faith Abrahamson Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year WritingFairooz Adams Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramPatricia Jane Addington Golden KeySunjoli Aggarwal Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarChaehyun Ahn Tau SigmaArely Alcantara Upsilon Pi EpsilonKate Christine Alcorace Distinguished Accounting MajorBenjamin Wael Alley University Honors ProgramHamad N M M R Almutairi Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionKahoru Amano Pi Kappa LambdaJaden Francesca Amilibia Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarBret Peter Arata Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramMadison Olivia Arcemont Mortar BoardJonathan Roger Arnold Golden KeyBrenda Sue Arnold-Scott Golden KeyPatrick Arraj Phi Beta KappaCherish Hartzo Ashby Salute
B | Return to Top
Desiree Aisha-Dawn Baker-Fletcher The Frances B. Cowan Outstanding Award in PrintmakingBrian Hudson Balke University Honors ProgramJett Ballou-Crawford Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlpna Bansal Golden KeyRachel Christine Barnes Phi Beta Kappa Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences University Honors ProgramJohnathan Austin Barr Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi Epsilon Mortar BoardCaitlin Jenny Barron Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: GermanNoah Bernard Bartos The Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate Award University Honors ProgramRabin Bastola SaluteJoy Izel Bates Alpha ChiDylan Raymond Beams Mortar BoardKarina Becerra Tau SigmaJacob A. Becker Mortar BoardKyle Joseph Becker SaluteAnna Kennedy Beeck Beta Gamma SigmaMeghana Bellary Golden KeyLea Francis Bender Beta Gamma SigmaBeau Alexander Bequeaith Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEric Augustus Berg Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreRachel Bergeson Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Academic Excellence Award in Biological ResearchShalanda Berkley Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in PsychologyJohn Hartley Berry SaluteBlair Katherine Betik Phi Beta Kappa Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval Studies Lambda Alpha Iota Chapter Distinguished Achievement Award Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History Major University Honors Program Marshall Scholar FinalistUrsa Bezan Petric Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsKaitlyn Rose Birch Distinguished Accounting MajorMisty D. Birtcher University Honors ProgramTrenton Alan Blake University Honors ProgramMary Lena Bleile Alpha ChiAbby Nicole Blumenfeld Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKevin Lawrence Bock The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicTrevor William Boulden Beta Gamma SigmaAlexandra Christen Boury Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorJeremy Jacob Brachle Upsilon Pi EpsilonChad Brennecke Distinguished Marketing MajorMargaret James Bres Distinguished Marketing MajorRebecca Grace Brewbaker Beta Gamma SigmaHaley Clark Brooks Omega RhoMary Nolan Brown University Honors ProgramHailee Anne Browne Phi Beta KappaMeredith Suzanne Burke Goldwater Scholarship NomineeJared D. Burleson Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Physics Scholarship AwardMichael Alexander Bush University Honors ProgramRemington Malcolm Chester Butler Golden KeySean O'Connell Buzaid University Honors ProgramDesiree Buzby Golden Key
C | Return to Top
Maria Calderon Zavala Golden KeyMadalene Phillips Caldwell Eta Kappa NuMichelle Elizabeth Campbell Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJonathan A. Canalizo Golden KeyRachael Christine Capua Golden KeyAnna Grace Carey Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJake Robert Carlson The Departmental Award in Computer Science Alpha ChiKathryn Adair Carr Upsilon Pi Epsilon Mortar BoardXavier Martin Carrillo Tau SigmaCarri Ellen Case Tau SigmaMadeleine Sarina Case University Honors ProgramWynne Marcus Casteel III Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study University Honors ProgramEvan Glenn Caston Phi Beta KappaElizabeth Ann Cathcart Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaStephen Richard Chamberlain Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramCourtney Gabrielle Faye Chance Chi EpsilonGrace Sarah Chang Pi Lambda ThetaJames Harry Chapman University Honors ProgramBarbara Louise Chatham Salute Tau SigmaShiqu Chen Golden KeyBenjamin Hong Chi Phi Beta Kappa University Honors Program Schwarzman ScholarRamisa R. Chowdhury Eta Kappa NuGreer Elizabeth Christie Tau SigmaMarissa Michiko Clapp Beta Gamma SigmaMcKenzie Nicole Cloud Chi EpsilonKaleigh Alexandra Cobb Beta Gamma SigmaRachel Lane Cocke Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionRachel Ann Cohane Golden KeyDylan Antonio Colbert Alpha ChiIrvin Collado Tau SigmaSergio Andres Collado Tau SigmaJohn Porter Collett Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardMia Jeanette Compagnone Tau SigmaAmy Elizabeth Cooley Phi Beta KappaIsaac Cordova Tau SigmaJosh Avery Coulter Golden KeyMelina Chung Cox Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in ChemistryRyan C. Cross Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramSydney N. Crowder Omega RhoSophie Marie Cudd Golden KeyAnna C. Curran Ann Early Award in Women's StudiesKathryn Danielle Curtis Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Society
D | Return to Top
Behrooz Ghafouri Daemi Alpha ChiRobert Paul Dalton Mortar BoardTonia Darabadey Chi EpsilonCaroline Strevey Davis Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Organizational Communication Kappa Tau AlphaConstance McRee Deering University Honors ProgramAndrea L. Del Angel Alpha ChiRyan Anthony Delagarza Pi Kappa LambdaRachel Elizabeth Demkowicz Tau SigmaSaahil Nimish Deshpande Golden KeyElizabeth Ann DeTrempe Phi Beta KappaAkanksha I. Devasigamani Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRichmond Baxter Dewan Distinguished Marketing MajorJasleen Kaur Dhillon University Honors ProgramTrevor A Dickey University Honors ProgramVictoria Abrielle Dickson Alpha ChiKayleigh A. Dilworth Mortar BoardNgan Thanh Dinh Outstanding Accounting MajorStejara Iulia Dinulescu Phi Beta Kappa Stephen D. Wilder Travel AwardHanna Denise Dodd Belle Mayer Bromberg ScholarshipJena Tong Yuan Douville Phi Beta KappaEthan Nicholas Downs-Decker University Honors ProgramSean Patrick Doyle Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsNathan Alexander Drolet Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Academic Excellence Award in Biological ResearchJonathan William Dugoni Golden KeySarah Chase Dulske Alpha ChiAmanda S. Dumont Distinguished Finance Major Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAlex Ryan Dunaway Hausman Award for Excellence in the History of Western PhilosophySharlene Kaitlin Dunleavy Golden KeyJulia Durbin Pi Kappa Lambda Alpha ChiDaniel Malobi Dzogolo Golden Key
E | Return to Top
Jacquelyn Elias Outstanding Achievement in Digital Journalism Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramWesley Layton Ellington Upsilon Pi Epsilon Eta Kappa NuEric Lewis Emerson Outstanding Senior in Sociology Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceJulie Spicer England The Mary Vernon Painting PrizeJacob Estrada Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative AchievementKayla Billington Etheredge Pi Lambda Theta University Honors Program
F | Return to Top
Roxana Farokhnia Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKennedy Leighton Farris Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyBrooke Noonan Faulkner Distinguished Accounting Major University Honors ProgramHunter Anderson Feagans Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial AwardEleanor Frances Feinman Mortar BoardBrianna Marie Fendrich Golden KeyLucas Taylor Ferraguti Pi Kappa LambdaMadison Sheley Ferraro Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsSarah Jane Fiala Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha Chi Mortar BoardMichael D. Figg Eta Kappa NuBianca Jahaira Fillippo Ebrath Tau SigmaShannon Christine Flaherty University Honors ProgramMicah Estelle Flores Tau SigmaEmily Anne Fogg Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKaren Ilana Folz Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic AchievementArin Beth Forstenzer Kappa Tau AlphaSabrina Nicole Fortin Beta Gamma SigmaMichael Edward Fowler III Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramCarlyn English Fox Beta Gamma Sigma Distinguished Marketing MajorJohn Nixon Fox IV Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key University Honors ProgramVivian Ashton Frederick University Honors ProgramLillian Marie Freeman Tau SigmaSydney Kristine Frodsham The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicSylvia E. Fuentes Golden KeyAlexis N. Fuller University Honors ProgramTrevor Gregory Fultz Economics Department Award for ExcellenceYumna Furqan Alpha Chi
G | Return to Top
Justine Gallagher The Ellisor and Tanner Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignNerea Garcia Ramila Tau Beta PiWilliam Holt Garner Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyShayan Gaziani Phi Beta KappaSummer Jeanette Getty Omega RhoWilliam Dalton Gibson Pi Tau SigmaChristina Elise Gilchrest Beta Gamma SigmaRachel Laine Gillespie Pi Tau SigmaIsabelle Rose Giovinazzo Pi Tau Sigma Mortar BoardTiffany Noelle Giraudon Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Creative Kappa Tau AlphaOjaswee S. Giri Alpha Chi Mortar BoardMickey Coleman Glover Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarGabriella Gonzalez Alpha Chi Mortar BoardGabriel Eduardo Gonzalez Amar Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentMauricio Gonzalez Chao Golden KeyCecilia Gonzalez Higgins Golden KeyIan Joseph-Dunnett Gordon Beta Gamma SigmaGabriella Ann Graceffo Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Italian Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyClaire A. Gracie Alpha ChiTyler Daniel Gralapp Omega RhoIan Thomas Grieve Alpha Chi Tau SigmaJohn Ross Griffin Tau SigmaMiriam Perrin Griffin Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramAshley Nicole Griffin-Ruiz Golden KeyByron K. Griffith Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorGregory Joel Guggenmos Statistical Science Department Award for Academic ExcellenceEmily Elizabeth Gullo Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Social Innovation and Nonprofit Engagement Kappa Tau AlphaNatalie Jean Gullo Golden KeyNoelle Ann Gushard Mortar BoardSpencer Gutierrez Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Political Communication
H | Return to Top
Colten Lee Habecker Outstanding BBA Senior AwardHolly Nicole Haley Mortar BoardJessie Marie Hall Pi Lambda Theta University Honors ProgramJohn R. Hall Mortar BoardClaire Barbara Halquist University Honors ProgramCaroline Ruth Hamilton Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreMadeline Hamilton Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMatthew Davis Hardee University Honors ProgramHaley Grace Harding Pi Tau SigmaCatherine A. Harlan Phi Beta KappaMary Chamberlain Harlan Alpha Chi Mortar BoardClayton Alexander Harper Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlexandra Kathleen Harrington Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiLauren Leigh Harrington University Honors ProgramJacob Sumner Harris Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMeagan Emily Harris Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre University Honors ProgramBrittany Nicole Hatmaker Alpha ChiEdward Joseph Hauptmann Phi Beta Kappa The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in Chemistry University Honors ProgramHarriette Elizabeth Hauske Kappa Tau AlphaLauren Elizabeth Hawkins Robert L. Beecher ScholarshipsAbigail Marie Hawthorne Pi Kappa Lambda University Honors ProgramSamuel Curtis Henderson Pi Kappa Lambda Alpha ChiChristopher Austin Henk The Rick A. Barrett Memorial AwardDylan Alexander Hernandez Beta Gamma SigmaSergio Erick Hernandez Chi EpsilonBenjamin Robert Herrmann Golden KeyOphelie Mathilde Herve The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardMatthew David Hilburn SaluteShelby Madison Hill University Honors ProgramJacob N. Hillman Tau Beta PiChristina Marie Hirt Criteria Award for Distinction in First-Year WritingAlexandra Jean Hobler Chi EpsilonMelissa Brown Hodges Golden KeyKasi Ladawn Holcomb-Webb Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCaleb Thomas Holton University Honors ProgramAshley Nicole Holzer University Honors ProgramJames Francis Hopkins Golden KeyJingzhen Hu Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKarlyn Ivy Blaze Hubbell University Honors ProgramAmanda Paige Huber Phi Beta KappaRachelle Lydia Huffman Pi Kappa LambdaRobert Jones Hussey IV Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: LatinMadeline Joleigh Hutfless Tau SigmaAbraham James Hwang Phi Beta Kappa
I | Return to Top
Sidra Zeba Ibad Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Arabic Ann Early Award in Women's Studies University Honors ProgramCarolyn Omar Iduh Tau SigmaLisa Suzanne Ingham Tau Beta Pi The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and SystemsGiorgio Yiannis Ioannou Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMomin Irfan Beta Gamma Sigma Upsilon Pi EpsilonSabine Itani Golden Key
J | Return to Top
Natalie Rose Jacks Tau Beta Pi Pi Tau SigmaSamuel Tomohiro Jacobson Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiJulia Marie Jalowiec Golden KeyCharran Reuel James Golden KeyJessica Marie Jancose Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramStefon Juan Alberto Jauregui Golden KeyMackenzie Briana Jenkins University Honors ProgramKathryn Jane Jensen Pi Tau SigmaBlair Aram Ji Golden KeyClaire C. Johnson University Honors ProgramHope Elizabeth Johnson Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in PhysicsIan J. Johnson Goldwater ScholarMadison C. Johnson The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering AwardPatrick James Marr Johnson Golden KeyCaroline Jocelyn Jones University Honors ProgramCaroline Leigh Jones Kappa Tau AlphaWilliam Ross Jones Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to GermanyJakobus Richter Jordaan Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Outstanding Finance Major
K | Return to Top
Rachel Kainer Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Digital Media Strategy Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramMorris Kakembo Tau SigmaThomas John Kalb SaluteFlorence Yee-ling Kam Beta Gamma SigmaArmin Karahodza Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentWilliam Keane Kastner Distinguished Finance MajorGurveer Kaur Chi EpsilonHannah Irene Kavy Omega RhoEmily Margaret Killinger Pi Kappa LambdaJean Kim Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSusie Kim Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAllison Renée King Omega RhoLauren Amalia King Phi Beta Kappa Art History Division Outstanding Senior Award The Larrie and Bobbie Weil Undergraduate Research AwardNicole Alexis Kiser Alpha ChiSamantha Michelle Klaassen Outstanding Achievement in Fashion MediaIsaac Allen Klopotek University Honors ProgramCarter L. Koehler Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Tau Beta PiTerisha Jose Kolencherry University Honors ProgramHunter Mackenzie Kolon Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKyra Nicole Kondis Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring Award Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – First Place Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative Writing David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - First PlaceAlexis J. Kopp Golden KeyKayla Marie Kostroske Golden KeyJacqueline Brittany Kradin Mortar BoardMelissa Adrianne Kraft Golden Key Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJessica Lyn Kruebbe Tau SigmaLydia Dastous Krull Alpha Chi Mortar BoardJohn Braxton Kubasko Pi Kappa Lambda
L | Return to Top
Mary Tipper Lacey Phi Beta KappaChristian Daniel Lanier Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Senior Student in AnthropologyKristen Janice Lazarchick Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreBrandon Minh Le Outstanding Graduating Senior in Biochemistry University Honors ProgramCandice Grace Lee University Honors ProgramSeung Ki Lee Upsilon Pi EpsilonKelly Marie Lenz Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsLuke Lee Letsche Tau SigmaMary Rowland Lewis Kappa Tau AlphaRachel K. Lewis Golden KeyEric L. Li Beta Gamma SigmaRoby C. Liebbe Pi Tau SigmaBoce Lin Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuRui Lin Upsilon Pi EpsilonJanice Marie Lindstrom Golden KeyShilun Liu Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKavita Kaur Liyanage Tau SigmaKathryn King Loper University Honors ProgramLiam John Francis Lowsley-Williams Tau SigmaAndy Ray Lu Phi Beta Kappa John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics University Honors ProgramMatthew A. Lucci Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Debate and SpeechDavid Groves Luisi Golden KeyJill Kathryn Lux Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern ReligionLauren Alexis Lyons Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa Nu The Departmental Award in Electrical Engineering Alpha Chi Mortar Board
M | Return to Top
Jessica Ma Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreChristian Zachary MacDonald Golden KeyAlison Maureen Machabee Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior Award Award for Outstanding Achievement in Dance Alpha ChiVisakh M. Madathil Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEmily Grace Madigan University Honors ProgramKylie M. Madry Outstanding Achievement in Print Journalism University Honors ProgramAshley Quynh Huong Mai Mortar BoardJack Phillip Makin University Honors ProgramMiguel Angel Maldonado-Jove Tau SigmaJacqueline Alexis Malish Mortar BoardMonica Maureen Mallick University Honors ProgramMary Christine Mallory Golden KeyKonnor James Malott The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardMark William Manchester Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureMargaret Louise Manning Mortar BoardNivethitha Manohar Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramSophia Mansingh Phi Beta KappaNaderehsadat Mansouri Omega RhoAshley Caitlyn Marshall Omega RhoJoseph Patrick Martin Phi Beta Kappa Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic Excellence Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramKenneth John Martin Phi Beta Kappa George Bond Poetry Prize Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship Golden Key University Honors Program Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Peru Humanity in Action Fellow Alpha Chi National Alfred Nolle ScholarshipAlec Russell Mason Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyHannah Nicole Massman Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarLiliana Mata Phi Beta Kappa Pi Lambda Theta Outstanding Pre-Service EducatorTaylor Claudia May Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate StudyConner Stephen Mccarthy SaluteChristina Ann McConville Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKenna Harper McCoy Outstanding Senior in Political ScienceLisa Ann Mcculloch Alpha ChiCamryn Nicole McGinnis Beta Gamma Sigma JC Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student AwardKierson Elizabeth McGriff University Honors ProgramCourtney Diane McKinney Bromberg Graduating Senior Award Outstanding Academic Achievement in Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramNicolas Reid McLaughlin Distinguished Finance Major Outstanding Strategy StudentCaitlin Young McMillin The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar AwardAlexander M. McNamara Alpha ChiMauricio Edgardo Medina Mora Alpha Chi Tau SigmaKatherine Mary Memoli Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardMeron Cristina Metaferia Ann Early Award in Women's StudiesJohn Christian Meyer Phi Beta KappaAzucena Milan Chi EpsilonNatalie Marie Miller Phi Beta Kappa Alpha ChiKathryn Elizabeth Minion Pi Kappa LambdaKatie Lee Mixon Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaKathryn Michelle Moffitt University Honors ProgramDavid Joseph Moix Beta Gamma SigmaRobin E. Montemayor Bromberg Junior Scholar Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for LatinAmanda Leigh Montgomery University Honors ProgramRebecca H. Moore Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Alpha Chi Golden KeyScott Alexander Moore University Honors ProgramCarolina M. Morgan Golden KeyPrice Thomas Morgan Alpha Chi Tau SigmaSamantha Nicole Morgan Academic Excellence Award in Biological SciencesCaroline Ann Moss Kappa Tau AlphaDaniel M. Muehring University Honors ProgramToria Tigue Mullen Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Josef Hadar AwardRachel Mumaw Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarYamleque Murillo Tau SigmaAnne Marie Murphy Pi Lambda Theta Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate ElementaryDestiny Rose Murphy Robert L. Beecher ScholarshipsLezly Alise Murphy Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRakan F. Musmar Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardAsa Reese Myers Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Second PlaceNishad Narain Mysore Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar
N | Return to Top
Chandler Elizabeth Naidu University Honors ProgramRicardo Andres Najera University Honors ProgramJames Lucas Nayden University Honors ProgramNarcedalia Negrete Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: FrenchMadeleine Elizabeth Nerad Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta Kappa Alpha ChiChristopher Michael Newey Physics Scholarship Award Salute Tau SigmaAudrey Anna Ngo Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in FrenchAndrea D. Nguyen Mortar BoardKristina Ann Ninan Tau Beta Pi The Departmental Award in Computer EngineeringNatalie J. Noakes Upsilon Pi EpsilonKathryn Mary Noel Golden KeyHeath Michael Noonan Golden KeyKane Anthony Norman Tau SigmaFarnaz Nourbakhsh Omega Rho
O | Return to Top
Isabella O'Brien Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre Alternate, Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Czech RepublicAndrew Jin-Woo Oh University Honors ProgramOlolade Oluwasemiloore Okunlola Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramDakota Dike Dimegwu Okwuone Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKatherine Ellen Olson Omega RhoEkiomoado Agnes Olumese Phi Beta Kappa Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Outstanding Senior Student in Health and Society Rhodes Scholar Finalist Gates Cambridge Scholar FinalistChikwarauzo Isaac Oti Phi Beta Kappa Tau Beta PiPaul Vegas Ott, Jr. University Honors ProgramBenjamin B. Ovenshire Tau Beta Pi Mortar BoardEmily Anne Owen Distinguished Marketing Major
P | Return to Top
Julia Mae Palagyi Outstanding Strategy Student University Honors ProgramThomas Wilson Park Golden KeyAarthi P. Parvathaneni Mortar BoardAshmi Patel Pi Tau Sigma University Honors ProgramFinley Garrett Patterson Beta Gamma Sigma University Honors ProgramMadeline Faye Paul Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in French Alpha ChiAlejandro Paz Morin Golden Key Tau SigmaErick Anthony Pecina SaluteKendra Denise Peck Belle Mayer Bromberg Senior Scholar Pascal Covici, Jr. Prize for Outstanding Essay in American StudiesIsaiah Free Pennington Pi Kappa LambdaSarah Christine Pennington Beta Gamma Sigma Mortar BoardJennifer Jalyd Perez Golden KeyMyria Lillian Perez National Science Foundation Research Experience for UndergraduatesMorgan Elizabeth Peterson Mortar BoardAlec Ernst Petsche Kappa Tau AlphaKeegan Ky-duyen Pho Tau Beta PiWilliam Nelson Pickard Tau Beta PiMara Pitcher Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement Alpha Chi Golden KeyTimothy John Pizzichemi Pi Kappa LambdaPavel Andrey Polunin Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAnna Leigh Pops Outstanding Marketing MajorAlexander James Porter Omega Rho University Honors ProgramAlisha Rene Poston SaluteBradley Sidney Potts Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta Kappa Mortar BoardEdward Augustus Powers Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: LatinConnor Wallace Price University Honors ProgramPayton Montgomery Price Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsSheena Mae Victorio Prindle Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiChristopher Joseph Purvis Salute Tau SigmaJacqueline Putegnat Kappa Tau Alpha
Q | Return to Top
Michael Kevin Queenan Alpha Chi
R | Return to Top
Vijay Darshan Ramesh University Honors ProgramAndrew R. Ramsey Beta Gamma SigmaKyle Kendall Reingold Tau SigmaAngelica Catherine Reisch Dan Wingren Award for Outstanding Senior Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramMary Veronica Reitan University Honors ProgramElizabeth Anne Ridgway Mortar BoardCharles Branham Ritger The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Classical StudiesSilvia Cristina Rivera Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International StudiesZahra Syeda Rizvi Phi Beta KappaTaylor Dean Robinson Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the HumanitiesCharis Leann Rodgers Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramRachael Rodgers The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Civil Engineering University Honors ProgramDavid Bryan Rodriguez Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaAshley Sarah Rogers Phi Beta Kappa John Goodwin Tower Award University Honors ProgramDalya Chaya Romaner Alpha Chi Golden KeyKatya Romo Gonzalez Tau SigmaPaul Romon Phi Beta KappaNoah Justin Rothchild Eta Kappa NuTyler C. Rozanitis University Honors ProgramNicole Rose Rueb Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramMadelaine Sothira Rueda Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardAlexandra Nichole Rutherford Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors Program
S | Return to Top
Brian Robert Salerno Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardDavid Salinas Aguirre Tau SigmaLuis Marcelo Sanabria Segura Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language Award Mortar BoardAdam Mario Sanchez Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in HistoryDiana Calderon Sanchez The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial AwardLisa Anne Santry University Honors ProgramMary Kathryn Sapp Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramMelissa Anne Savoy Beta Gamma Sigma Golden KeyMargaret Thomsen Schmidt University Honors ProgramRobert Andrew Schmidt Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics University Honors ProgramSydney Lauren Schmitt Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Goldwater Scholarship NomineeCharlotte Ann Schodowski Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAlexandra K. Schonberg Golden KeyLisa Marie Scott University Honors ProgramMichael Andrew Sehlinger Phi Beta KappaMariah Lee Shearer Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: RussianSamantha Brittany Sheppard Golden KeyEun Seon Shin Pi Kappa LambdaKelsey Savannah Shipman Phi Beta Kappa Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKathryn Ruth Shumway Distinguished Accounting Major Alpha Chi Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramTravis Jayson Siems The E.H. Flath AwardMauricio Francisco Sifontes Salgado Upsilon Pi EpsilonAnders Simmeth Omega RhoCaroline Ruth Skibness Beta Gamma Sigma Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyNicholas Jay Smith Alpha Chi Salute Tau SigmaLouisa Marijane Smitherman Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMadeline Nicole Smithers Chi EpsilonKeagan Reed Snively Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast JournalismPaul Emory Snowden Golden KeyJack Thomas Snyder Omega RhoKatherine Ann Snyder Phi Beta KappaAnthony Lee Roy Spearman Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMatthew Brandt Speelhoffer Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiJohn Breckinridge Spencer Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyLarissa Taylor Spies Mortar BoardEmma G. Staak Phi Beta Kappa Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in SociologyShelby Alexis Stanfield University Honors ProgramAlexander Barrington Stepans Pi Kappa LambdaVanessa Mariana Storaci Alpha ChiJulie Anna Strauser Pi Kappa LambdaKimberly M. Strelke University Honors ProgramErik Michael Stryshak University Honors ProgramChristopher David Stubblefield Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyChristopher Adam Stuchly Pi Tau Sigma Mortar BoardGregory Suchanek Golden KeyBrooke Francis Sullivan Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction Award
T | Return to Top
Siavash Tabrizian Golden KeyAleena M. Taufiq The Mark Shepard AwardNadja Gabrielle Tiktinsky David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Second PlaceCheyenne Nicole Tilford Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Strategic Brand Management Kappa Tau AlphaBennett Pierce Tipton Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Chinese Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyYimin Tong Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: JapaneseAna Paula Torres Correas Tau SigmaBrandon Michael Tran Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKaterina Elaine Tsai Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha Chi Mortar BoardAaron Nathaniel Tverye Distinguished Finance Major Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences University Honors ProgramAlexandra Marie Twiss Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Public Relations and Strategic Communication
V | Return to Top
Vanessa Elizabeth Valadez Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardJordan Downes Vallee Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Outstanding Accounting MajorGeorge Robert Van Bortel Beta Gamma SigmaStephen Andrew Van Buren Beta Gamma SigmaCami Rennae Vanhorn Outstanding BBA Senior AwardFernando A. Varela Golden KeyMadhulika Varma University Honors ProgramCatherine Ruth Varner Alpha Chi Mortar BoardKatherine Jane Vescovo Golden KeyRanjana Sita Vestal Robert L. Beecher Scholarships Mortar BoardTaylor Victoria Vinson Beta Gamma SigmaStacey Ann Voigt Golden Key
W | Return to Top
Madeline Nicole Wainman Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental HonorsLeigh Taylor Walden Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramSarah Elizabeth Walden Golden KeyJames G. Walker Chi EpsilonVictoria Lee Walker Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceCharles Coleman Wall Tau SigmaDylan Ross Wallace Tau SigmaTaylor Nicole Wallace Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Physics Scholarship AwardJason Waller Tau Beta PiMary Elise Waller Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardErin Walsh The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Environmental EngineeringAngela Claudia Wang Phi Beta Kappa Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow University Honors Program Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to ThailandMontana Rose Watts Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySamuel G. Weber Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramZachary Stafford Wellen Tau Beta PiJakob Thomas Wells Charles J. Pipes Award for Outstanding Performance in Mathematics The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical EngineeringNicholas Wells Outstanding Achievement in Screenwriting for Film and Media ArtsNoah Alexander Wells Mortar BoardHayley Emiko Welmon University Honors ProgramRaviola A. Wenno Chi EpsilonMadison Elaine Whitaker The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in LatinJoseph Allen Whitenton Alpha ChiNick Whitesell Golden KeyPeter Quinton Whitfield Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: SpanishJohn Baron Wiener Phi Beta Kappa Department of Religious Studies Writing AwardMargaret R. Wilbanks Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate SecondaryBrenna Williams Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKathryn Elizabeth Williams Kappa Tau AlphaMeyer Malone Willson Pi Tau SigmaAndrew Griffin Wilson Omega RhoLindsey Wilson Phi Beta Kappa Golden KeyZachery Cameron Windell SaluteKelcie Jordan Winters Beta Gamma SigmaGrant Louis Gregory Wolf University Honors ProgramVicki Wong Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKatherine Hayes Wood Beta Gamma SigmaAmanda Elizabeth Woodruff Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction Award Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramMegan Elizabeth Wrentz Phi Beta KappaCorbin Christopher Wright University Honors ProgramZachary L. Wright Mortar Board
X | Return to Top
Nan Xie Charles T. Kenner Award in Chemistry
Y | Return to Top
Natalie Elizabeth Yablon Tau SigmaXin Yang Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Chi EpsilonJustin T. Yao Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMackenzie Ashlyn Young Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarWenzhou Yuan Robert Stewart Hyer Society
Z | Return to Top
Isolina Marie Zambrana Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAmin Ziaeifar Omega Rho Golden KeyKarly Janae Zrake Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramTucker Zukowski University Honors Program