2019
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Muaz Abrar Upsilon Pi EpsilonBrittany Nicole Adams Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardKatherine Virginia Adams Robert Stewart Hyer Society Mortar Board Phi Beta KappaMolley Elizabeth Agapiou Kappa Tau AlphaSunjoli Aggarwal Upsilon Pi EpsilonAisha Ahmed University Honors ProgramArely Alcantara Upsilon Pi EpsilonMustafa Al-dabbagh Wallace F. Lovejoy Memorial Award Phi Beta KappaTerrance M. Alexander Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern ReligionHana Lorraine Alford Beta Gamma SigmaHannah Fariah Ali Phi Beta KappaJamal D. Ali-Mohammed Alpha ChiElizabeth J. Alm Golden KeyNathan Alvarado SaluteChris Taein An SaluteMeredith Melaine Anderson University Honors ProgramAlexandria Aleece Andrews Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Social Innovation and Nonprofit EngagementChristyn Antonelli Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardAllison Grace Aprahamian Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Political CommunicationGavin John Arison Golden KeyJonathan Roger Arnold Phi Beta KappaSurin Aryal Tau SigmaAllison Mary Ashley Tau Beta PiHedieh Ashrafi Omega RhoIan Thomas Axberg Phi Beta Kappa
B | Return to Top
Julia Rose Baca Mortar BoardPatrick Joseph Baldone Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardJett Ballou-Crawford Phi Beta KappaPraveen Kumar Bandela Tau SigmaJohnathan Austin Barr Alpha Chi Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlyssa Cates Barrett Golden KeyHillary Alexis Barron Tau SigmaNatalie Dru Barry Beta Gamma SigmaAngela Michelle Barsallo Upsilon Pi EpsilonRiley S. Bates Upsilon Pi EpsilonAndrew G. Battany Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for LatinDylan Raymond Beams Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaKarina Becerra Alpha ChiJacob A. Becker Beta Gamma SigmaAnna Kennedy Beeck Outstanding Marketing MajorHannah Rose Beethe Distinguished Entrepreneurship StudentBo Drebon Beidleman Robert Stewart Hyer Society Mortar Board Beta Gamma SigmaOlivia J. Beitelspacher Phi Beta KappaJarrett Bellin Alpha ChiLea Francis Bender Alpha ChiZubair M. Benyacoub Alpha ChiBeau Alexander Bequeaith Academic Excellence Award in Biological Research University Honors ProgramCharleigh Victoria Berry Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardHana Eleanor Berry University Honors ProgramJohn Hartley Berry Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlexandra Nicole Binder The Ed M. Harrison Award Pi Tau SigmaSarah Elizabeth Bivans Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRebekah Milyn Blackmore Golden KeyMary Lena Bleile Statistical Science Department Award for Academic ExcellenceTaylor Elise Boeckman University Honors ProgramBridget W. Boeger University Honors ProgramJohn Odyseas Bookas Mortar BoardChristian Francis Boorom Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentJoel Ian Booth Tau Beta PiDavid Lancaster Boruff Golden KeyAlexander Prescott Bouchillon Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative AchievementTrevor William Boulden Alpha ChiSulalitha Maduranga Bandara Bowala Mudiyanselage Omega RhoHolland Frances Bradley Alpha ChiBryn C. Bradshaw-Mack Beta Gamma SigmaRochelle Rae Bragaw Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior AwardMilan Marie Brahney Distinguished Marketing Major Beta Gamma SigmaSabrina Anne Brakke Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in Sociology Mortar BoardDavid Richards Brauchler Upsilon Pi EpsilonRebecca Grace Brewbaker Distinguished Accounting MajorAlexandra Grace Bridges Outstanding Senior Student in Health and SocietyMelissa Montgomery Brill Chi EpsilonAlexandrya Nicole Broadnax Mortar BoardAlison Elaine Brogan Alpha ChiArchibald L. Brooke Outstanding Finance Major The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and Systems Robert Stewart Hyer Society Omega RhoMikaela Donelle Brooks Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreEmma Catherine Brown Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Honors University Honors ProgramBrian Timothy Browne SaluteJenna Kathleen Buckley Art History Division Outstanding Senior Award Phi Beta KappaJulia Anne Buckley Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaKevin Mccarthy Burke Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMeredith Suzanne Burke Phi Beta Kappa Pi Tau Sigma University Honors ProgramDesiree Buzby Mortar Board
C | Return to Top
Alicia Marie Cantu Phi Beta Kappa Beta Gamma SigmaHays Torgerson Cape Phi Beta KappaAnna Grace Carey John Goodwin Tower Award Outstanding Achievement in Writing and Editing Phi Beta Kappa Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramAdele Marie Carlson Alpha ChiKathryn Adair Carr Upsilon Pi Epsilon University Honors ProgramMichaelle Theresa Cassidenti Alpha ChiSofia Alexandra Castells Rendon Distinguished Finance MajorDiana Gayla Cates SaluteMelissa Lynne Chambers University Honors ProgramCourtney Gabrielle Faye Chance The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Civil EngineeringClaire Elizabeth Chase Tau SigmaElizabeth Harper Chatham SaluteAustin Sen Chen Upsilon Pi EpsilonYu Chen Upsilon Pi EpsilonRamisa R. Chowdhury Tau Beta PiYoon Young Chung Beta Gamma SigmaNathan Dante Ciatti Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyChloe E. Clark-Soles Department of Religious Studies Writing AwardPeyton Elizabeth Clemens Tau SigmaMadison Catherine Clewis Alpha ChiHenry Sparks Cohen Mortar BoardIan A. Cohen Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKatherine Victoria Colig Golden KeyIrvin Collado Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaLewis Floyd Collins Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKristin Connors Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMelina Leigh Corriveau Alpha ChiMarissa Firenze Corry Phi Beta KappaJerry Dean Crayton SaluteNicholas Carlton Crothers Golden KeyElijah Marcel Cruda Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSophie Marie Cudd Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAnna C. Curran University Honors ProgramCaroline Pollard Curran Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Public Relations and Strategic CommunicationKathryn Danielle Curtis Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance Phi Beta Kappa
D | Return to Top
Meredith Emmanuelle Dalton Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardRobert Paul Dalton University Honors ProgramQuynh-Chi Le Dang Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKullen Pono Davis Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardJavier Jesus De Castro SaluteLeandra Rene Debono Phi Beta KappaPolina Mia DeClue Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlec Davis DelSota Pi Tau SigmaAaron Joseph D'Eramo Outstanding Senior Student in Anthropology Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceAnthony J. DeTorrice University Honors ProgramKatie Nicole Dickerman Mortar BoardStejara Iulia Dinulescu Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramZoe Camille Diskin Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMadeline Sophia Dixon Mortar BoardHanna Denise Dodd Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramStephanie L. Dodgen Alpha Chi Golden KeyBenjamin John Donaldson Golden KeyHayden Thomas Donofrio Upsilon Pi EpsilonTristan Francis D'Orsaneo Economics Department Award for ExcellenceSean Patrick Doyle Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsWeizhen Du Tau SigmaSarah Chase Dulske Phi Beta KappaSharlene Kaitlin Dunleavy Mortar Board Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaKelsey Virginia Dunmire Golden KeyBrigitte Dunne Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardBrystal Rachelle Duppstadt Tau Beta PiJulia Durbin The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicMarissa Terese Dusek The Mark Shepard Award Pi Tau SigmaAlexandra Marie Dykeman University Honors Program
E | Return to Top
Christopher Earles Omega RhoJennifer Marie Edgar Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMicah Clayton Elerson SaluteWesley Layton Ellington The Departmental Award in Computer Engineering Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi EpsilonJessica Marie Elliott Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMakenzie Rayn Ellis Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardBlake Russell Elson Mortar BoardEmily Elizabeth Elson University Honors ProgramJulie Spicer England Phi Beta KappaCristine Marie Espinosa Tau Sigma
F | Return to Top
Roxana Farokhnia Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEmily Marie Fashenpour Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlec Joseph Favarolo Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardSarah Jane Fiala Tau Beta Pi University Honors ProgramEmily Anne Fogg Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureEmily Houston Fowler Mortar BoardStephen Anthony Frantz Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Phi Beta KappaShelby Nicole Fry Phi Beta Kappa
G | Return to Top
Isabel Marie Gabaldon University Honors ProgramKennady Leigh Galloway Golden KeyRachel Ern-Yi Gan University Honors ProgramNerea Garcia Ramila The Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate AwardWilliam Holt Garner Distinguished Accounting MajorJake Addison Garrett Alpha ChiKevin Matthew Garza Pi Kappa LambdaShannon Michelle Gennette Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreStephanie Temi George Bromberg Junior Scholar Lon Tinkle Award in Creative Writing David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - First PlaceHunter J. Gervais Phi Beta KappaSanaa Mohammed Ghanim Mortar BoardTyler A. Giallanza Goldwater Scholarship Nominee National Science Foundation Research Experience for Undergraduates Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Chinese Upsilon Pi EpsilonEllie Ann Gilbert Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreChristina Elise Gilchrest University Honors ProgramSamuel Bryan Giles Upsilon Pi EpsilonCasey Chasteen Glynn Robert L. Beecher Scholarships Tau SigmaAnna Grace Godoy University Honors ProgramKarla Teresa Gonzalez Estrada Phi Beta KappaGabriella Ann Graceffo Belle Mayer Bromberg Senior Scholar George Bond Poetry Prize Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative Writing Alpha ChiTara Elspeth Greig Alpha ChiIan Thomas Grieve Stephen D. Wilder Travel Award Golden KeyKayla Gabrielle Griffis Mortar BoardSean Reilly Griffith Mortar BoardSydney Taylor Grippi Alpha ChiAlexander Michael Groszek University Honors ProgramMegan Rose Grotto Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardSamantha Elizabeth Guevara Rhodes Omega RhoGregory Joel Guggenmos Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramNatalie Jean Gullo Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramNoelle Ann Gushard Phi Beta Kappa
H | Return to Top
Kristen Mackenzie Haggerty Mortar Board Tau SigmaChaudhry Nosher Hameed Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Greek The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Classical StudiesMadeline Hamilton Charles J. Pipes Award for Outstanding Performance in Mathematics Alpha Chi University Honors ProgramElizabeth Grace Hanna Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiLucas Cordell Hansen Upsilon Pi EpsilonJordan Jacquelyn Hardin Phi Beta KappaMary Chamberlain Harlan Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramClayton Alexander Harper Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlexandra Kathleen Harrington Distinguished Accounting MajorAustin Cole Harris Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardBrittany Nicole Hatmaker Robert Stewart Hyer Society Mortar Board Beta Gamma SigmaMegan Elizabeth Hauck Mortar Board Phi Beta KappaLauren Elizabeth Hawkins Kappa Tau AlphaShelby Elizabeth Hawkins University Honors ProgramElizabeth Ann Hawn Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaAndrew Jung Henery Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate SecondaryAubry S. Hinners Distinguished Finance MajorRemington Ivana Gayle Hock Alpha ChiKristin Jean Hodges Pi Kappa LambdaCaroline Valentine Hogan Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast JournalismKasi Ladawn Holcomb-Webb Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSarah Ann Holt Pi Kappa LambdaBenjamin Thomas Horton University Honors ProgramJaxen P. Howell Tau SigmaAmanda Paige Huber Kappa Tau AlphaMaxwell Edmund Hum Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Latin Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyPage Elizabeth Hurley Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in PsychologyNeha M. Husein Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaAbraham James Hwang University Honors Program
I | Return to Top
Samuel Joseph Incardona Tau SigmaGiorgio Yiannis Ioannou University Honors ProgramMomin Irfan Outstanding Finance Major The Rick A. Barrett Memorial Award John Robert McCaw Merit Award in Mathematics Upsilon Pi EpsilonHideo Ishii-Adajar Gilman Scholar to Thailand
J | Return to Top
Natalie Rose Jacks Phi Beta KappaAnne Mason Jackson Distinguished Marketing MajorYasmin Jamalia Jackson Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate StudySamuel Tomohiro Jacobson Distinguished Finance Major The Mary Vernon Painting PrizeJoshua Theodore Jalowiec Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAli A. Jamal Golden KeyRebecca Kate James Golden KeyEmma C. Jenevein Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – First Place Marsh Terry Creative Writing Scholarship Tau SigmaRebecca A. Jenkins Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKathryn Jane Jensen The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair Award Pi Tau SigmaMadeline K. Jensen Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKayla G. Johansen Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Arabic Alpha ChiIan J. Johnson Goldwater Scholar The Departmental Award in Computer Science Upsilon Pi EpsilonLillian Stokes Johnston Beta Gamma SigmaKatherine E. Jones University Honors ProgramZenia Jones Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarIsaac Joseph Upsilon Pi Epsilon
K | Return to Top
Florence Yee-ling Kam Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Outstanding Accounting Major Distinguished Strategy Student Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International Studies University Honors ProgramMaria Rosario Katsulos Fulbright UK Summer Institute ShortlistGurveer Kaur Tau Beta PiLawrence Patrick Keeley Mortar BoardRichard Anthony Keh Outstanding BBA Senior AwardNoelle Margot Kendall Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaAudrey K. Kennedy Charles T. Kenner Award in ChemistryCaitlin Elyse Kernander Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyZoe Sinclair Kerr Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiHussam Aldeen Mazen A Khresat Tau Beta Pi Chi EpsilonJean Kim Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarElizabeth King Kappa Tau AlphaMichelle E. King Golden KeySarah J. Klein The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial AwardCarter L. Koehler National Science Foundation Research Experience for Undergraduates Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlexander Scott Koford Golden KeyConnor Powell Kolodziej Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMacKenzie Sue Korsi Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior AwardKayla Marie Kostroske Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance Phi Beta KappaJacqueline Brittany Kradin Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaMelissa Adrianne Kraft Outstanding Senior in Sociology Phi Beta KappaJessica Lyn Kruebbe Outstanding Academic Achievement in Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Organizational Communication Kappa Tau AlphaLydia Dastous Krull Award for Outstanding Achievement in Dance Phi Beta KappaGrace Tian-hui Kuang Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramVivienne Birthe Alida Kulicke Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: SpanishJordan Elizabeth Kurtz Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Second Place Mortar Board
L | Return to Top
Jesse Fran LaBelle Alpha ChiEli Joseph Laird Upsilon Pi EpsilonHayley Nicole Lambert SaluteAbigail Mary Landwehr Pi Tau SigmaChristine Elizabeth Lane Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: LatinPatricia Gabrielle Larsen Mortar Board Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaDaniel Laureano SaluteErin E. Lazarus Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorMatthew H. Lee Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlexandra Monique Lenczycki Phi Beta KappaEthan William Leong Pi Tau SigmaMarina Lamb Leventis Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAvery A. Lewis Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Creative Kappa Tau Alpha Beta Gamma SigmaRachel K. Lewis The Frances B. Cowan Outstanding Award in PrintmakingEric L. Li Distinguished Strategy Student Phi Beta KappaZachary William Light-Wells Pi Kappa LambdaRui Lin Upsilon Pi EpsilonJonathan Tobias Lindbloom Alpha ChiTianqi Liu Chi EpsilonKavita Kaur Liyanage Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction Award Golden KeySarah Elizabeth Luckey Josef Hadar Award Phi Beta KappaSydney Hunter Lyng Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Honors Robert Stewart Hyer Society
M | Return to Top
Stanley Charles Macel David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Second PlaceSara Magalio Outstanding Achievement in Digital Journalism Alpha Chi Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramJennifer Christian Magill Pi Kappa LambdaLindsy Brooke Maglich University Honors ProgramRussell Bradford Mahaney Pi Tau SigmaAshley Quynh Huong Mai Phi Beta KappaVictor Grant Makela Mortar BoardJacqueline Alexis Malish Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaMarina Mankova Phi Beta KappaCole Darshan Mariyappa Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAshley Caitlyn Marshall Tau Beta PiOlivia M. Marx Goldwater Scholarship Nominee Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlec Russell Mason Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJacob A. Mason The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar AwardHannah Nicole Massman Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCaroline E. Matthews Mortar Board Beta Gamma SigmaAlec Bruce Maulding University Honors ProgramBenjamin Stewart Maxey The Departmental Award in Electrical EngineeringMeredith Kelly McBee JC Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student Award Outstanding Achievement in Fashion MediaSara Grace McCann Alpha ChiErin Blake McCraw Tau SigmaCatherine Grace McNaghten Alpha Chi Golden KeyAlexander M. McNamara Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramJeffrey Arthur McNelis Beta Gamma Sigma Tau SigmaMatthew Lee McNew Sport Performance Leadership Departmental Distinction AwardMadeline Jewel Measel Outstanding Real Estate Finance MajorHayden Gallatin Medart Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: GermanCaroline Grace Meekins University Honors ProgramShenxiao Mei Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi EpsilonAntoine Mellon University Honors ProgramByron Vansh Meshram Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAlison L. Mikles Mortar BoardKevin Matthew Miles Tau SigmaNatalie Marie Miller Pi Kappa LambdaZachary Logan Miller Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAlyssa Moino University Honors ProgramDavid Joseph Moix Golden KeyMegan Michelle Molthan Golden KeyAshley Elisabeth Montgomery Golden KeyRebecca H. Moore Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Phi Beta KappaSusan A. Moore Pi Tau SigmaPrice Thomas Morgan Phi Beta KappaAndrew Clayton Moss Alpha ChiRama Mouhaffel Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramAhmed Muhammad Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarSmythe Robert Mullikin University Honors ProgramRachel Mumaw Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowMaya Elizabeth Muralidhar Upsilon Pi Epsilon University Honors ProgramDestiny Rose Murphy Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Frances Mossiker Prize for Prose – Third Place Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramCheyenne Spring Murray Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramLamisa Mustafa Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in Sociology Robert Stewart Hyer Society
N | Return to Top
Julissa Negrete Current Finalist, Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to SpainNarcedalia Negrete Kerbow-Sutor Scholarship in French University Honors ProgramMadeleine Elizabeth Nerad Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior Award University Honors ProgramChristopher Michael Newey Physics Scholarship AwardNjeshi Senamie Nformi Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNicole Weng Ernn Ng Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Outstanding Graduating Senior in BiochemistryAlison Youngjoo Nichols Beta Gamma SigmaKristina Ann Ninan Upsilon Pi EpsilonChloe Scout Nix Dan Wingren Award for Outstanding SeniorNatalie J. Noakes Upsilon Pi EpsilonJulia I. Nolan Chi EpsilonKane Anthony Norman Phi Beta KappaShelby Elizabeth Nutter Mortar Board
O | Return to Top
Corey Michelle Obot Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha Chi Golden KeyDavid Vincent Odine The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering AwardMathew Aaron Oehler Omega RhoWilliam Ty Oelze Golden KeyAmanda R. Oh Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research Fellow The Larrie and Bobbi Weil Undergraduate Research AwardDakota Dike Dimegwu Okwuone Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarEnagnon Marina G Emmanuelle Olonade Tau SigmaKathleen Marie O'Malley David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Third PlaceTannah Rae Oppliger Phi Beta KappaGiana A. Ortiz Alpha ChiSavannah Grace Ostner Mortar Board Tau SigmaBenjamin B. Ovenshire The Mechanical Engineering Department Chair AwardRacheal Lynn Owen Mortar Board
P | Return to Top
Robert Lawrence Pace Management and Organizations Department Distinguished Senior AwardChanyang Park Tau Sigma SaluteThomas Wilson Park Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval Studies Alpha Chi Phi Beta KappaSamuel Partida, Jr. University Honors ProgramAarthi P. Parvathaneni Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMadeline Faye Paul University Honors ProgramSabrina Helen Peng Upsilon Pi EpsilonFaith Charlotte Perry Mortar BoardVictoria Faith Peters Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyAbigail Dana Peterson Alpha ChiBrittany Ann Peterson Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate SecondaryBrooke Ann Peterson Alpha ChiMorgan Victoria Peterson Robert Stewart Hyer Society Alpha ChiKeegan Ky-duyen Pho Upsilon Pi EpsilonElizabeth Victoria Pietsch Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarChandler Lizann Pike Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaMaria Paula Pineda Pedraza Tau SigmaLewis Claverie Poche Robert Stewart Hyer Society Omega RhoBradley Sidney Potts Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior Award Outstanding Strategy Student Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic Excellence University Honors ProgramEdward Augustus Powers The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Classical StudiesGrace Eileen Powers Mortar BoardSofia Pullen University Honors Program
Q | Return to Top
Michael Kevin Queenan Upsilon Pi EpsilonAlexandra Nicole Quinn Golden Key
R | Return to Top
Andrew R. Ramsey University Honors ProgramGrace Mary Randall Alpha Chi Golden KeyZohreh Raziei Omega RhoAnika Reddy Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRyan McCarthy Reed Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ItalianBrendon Reems Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarGrace Renee Reon Outstanding Senior in Political Science Outstanding Corporate Communication and Public Affairs Student in Debate and Speech Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramRobert Richardson Distinguished Strategy StudentElizabeth Anne Ridgway University Honors ProgramBrittany Rigg Outstanding Pre-Service EducatorCharles Branham Ritger Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta KappaMegan Katherine Robertson Mortar Board Alpha Chi Beta Gamma SigmaWilliam Richard Robertson SaluteSabreena Nneka Robinson Current Finalist, Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Senegal Gilman Scholar to FranceRuben Louis Rocha SaluteMiranda Reese Rockhold Alpha ChiDalya Chaya Romaner Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Strategic Brand Management Kappa Tau AlphaEmma Katherine Roquemore Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study Phi Beta KappaCasey Callahan Rose Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardJoseph Vance Rose Golden KeyNoah Justin Rothchild Upsilon Pi EpsilonJake Wilkins Rowland Upsilon Pi EpsilonKyra C. Rozanitis Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardMatthew Storm Rund Phi Beta Kappa
S | Return to Top
Samantha Sameen Sabour Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAndrea Joy Salt The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical Engineering Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramNaomi Samuel Distinguished Marketing Major University Honors ProgramRichard Anthony Sanchez SaluteMalori Paige Sanders Tau SigmaCambley Noelle Sassman Mortar BoardBlair Evelyn Saunders Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi EpsilonMary Camille Savoie University Honors ProgramAndrew Ongyonghsin Schindler Pi Tau Sigma Golden KeyBibiana Schindler Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKellen Edward Schmidt Upsilon Pi EpsilonSydney Lauren Schmitt Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in Chemistry Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramCharlotte Ann Schodowski Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding BBA Senior Award Alpha ChiCatherine L. Scholl Kappa Tau AlphaHarrison Hall Schumann Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate StudyColten James Schwalbe Distinguished Accounting MajorNoah Williams Schweser Upsilon Pi EpsilonKyra Segraves Mortar Board Alpha Chi Upsilon Pi EpsilonMichael Andrew Sehlinger Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences Alpha ChiRachael Caroline Seidl Phi Beta KappaChristopher Leland Sferra Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreEmma Elizabeth Houser Sheean Phi Beta KappaRaphaelle Emmy Johanna Siemers Pi Kappa LambdaEvan P. Siewert Tau Beta PiMauricio Francisco Sifontes Salgado Eta Kappa Nu Upsilon Pi EpsilonMary-Bennett Sigal Kappa Tau AlphaAlexandra Elizabeth Sigtenhorst Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionKathryn Joy Skillman Mortar BoardCourtney Lynn Smith Outstanding Strategy StudentEvan B. Smith The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in LatinHaley Danette Smith Applied Physiology and Health Management Departmental Distinction AwardMadeline Nicole Smithers The Ellisor and Tanner Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignMary Fletcher Snow Golden KeyCydney Kay Snyder Current Finalist, Fulbright Teaching Assistantship to Rwanda University Honors ProgramEvan Wallace Snyder Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramSiddhakshi Nirmeet Solanki Gilman Scholar to Senegal Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: FrenchIsaac Reza Soltani Phi Beta KappaDan Song Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardMatthew Brandt Speelhoffer University Honors ProgramLarissa Taylor Spies Phi Beta Kappa Kappa Tau AlphaTrinayna Sriram Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNathan Kannaiah Srirama Upsilon Pi EpsilonChristopher Michael Stenzel Chi EpsilonJames Austin Stine Robert Stewart Hyer Society Omega RhoChristopher David Stubblefield Alpha Chi Pi Kappa LambdaChristopher Adam Stuchly Tau Beta Pi Pi Tau Sigma University Honors ProgramSarah Subramanian Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJoshua Henry Sylvester Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Mortar Board Upsilon Pi Epsilon
T | Return to Top
Siavash Tabrizian Omega RhoAmanda Murphy Taft Outstanding Achievement in Screenwriting for Film and Media ArtsShi Tang Omega RhoMisti Rochelle Tanzy Lambda Alpha Iota Chapter Distinguished Achievement AwardJordan Nicole Tenpas University Honors ProgramRachel Erin Thibeau Alpha ChiRachel Marilyn Thimmig Alpha ChiMarianne Astrid Thrailkill Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors ProgramMarshall Dane Tiedeman Tau Beta PiKatherine Nicole Tinch Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJulia Aliene Tognotti Kappa Tau AlphaYimin Tong Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: JapaneseAna Paula Torres Correas Golden KeyLinh My Tran Upsilon Pi EpsilonGabrielle Rose Tremonti Alpha ChiDavid Joseph Troxell Tau Beta Pi Omega Rho Golden KeyKaterina Elaine Tsai Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKatina Zambeta Tsapos Mortar BoardBryn Cassidy Tubb Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: RussianRemus Valentin Tumac Upsilon Pi EpsilonHannah Joyce Tymochko Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Digital Media Strategy
V | Return to Top
Victoria Vivian Valdez Tau SigmaJonathan Andrew Valenzuela The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicBrianna Rae Vandenburg Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarBrian Alexander Vazquez University Honors ProgramJasmine Vazquez Chair's Purchase Prize Phi Beta KappaLauren Elizabeth Veith Beta Gamma SigmaRanjana Sita Vestal Phi Beta KappaTaylor Victoria Vinson University Honors ProgramHealy Shea Vise Alpha ChiAlegra Lamar Volpe Kappa Tau AlphaCourtney Anne Vrij University Honors Program
W | Return to Top
Troy Raymond Walker Upsilon Pi EpsilonTaylor Nicole Wallace Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Alpha ChiZhengguang Wang Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAndrew Cole Warden Tau Beta PiMontana Rose Watts Alpha ChiCaroline Kelley Weibel Alpha Chi Beta Gamma Sigma Golden KeyCecilia Marie Weigman Outstanding Accounting Major Distinguished Entrepreneurship Student University Honors ProgramMarlo Gabriella Weisberg Mortar BoardZachary Stafford Wellen University Honors ProgramAndrew Jeffrey Wells Golden KeyAnna Eleanor Wells Kappa Tau AlphaCarter Davis Wells Pi Tau SigmaRaviola A. Wenno The Ellisor and Tanner Departmental Award for Environmental Engineering Tau Beta Pi University Honors ProgramDylan W. Werth Alpha ChiPeter Michael Wetherbee Fulbright UK Summer Institute ShortlistCooper Read Wetzel Distinguished Marketing MajorElizabeth Marie Whan Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardMadison Elaine Whitaker Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History Major Phi Beta KappaElizabeth Keller Whitlock Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardJerome David Willis SaluteDanielle Jacoline Wilson Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior AwardAlexander Drew Winston Omega RhoKelcie Jordan Winters Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Finance MajorGabriel Joan Wolf Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentAlyssa Carole Woodruff Robert L. Beecher ScholarshipsAshton E. Woods Alpha ChiEmma Guo Shufen Woods Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the Humanities Alpha ChiSamuel Howard Ott Woodward Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardAnna Kathleen Wright Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology Phi Beta Kappa
Y | Return to Top
Lewis Lee Yaeger SaluteXin Yang Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRyan Thomas Yee Robert Stewart Hyer Society Phi Beta Kappa Beta Gamma SigmaEliana Sara Yellin Sport Management Departmental Distinction AwardPatrick Lawrence Yienger Upsilon Pi EpsilonTeresa Catherine Yienger Upsilon Pi EpsilonGiovanni M. Youssef Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaWenzhou Yuan Alpha Chi Beta Gamma Sigma
Z | Return to Top
Wren Zeller University Honors ProgramYangdong Zhang Phi Beta KappaXixi Zhou Physics Scholarship AwardLiwen Zhu Beta Gamma SigmaSerene Julianna Zidan The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in ChemistryEmily Ann Zientek Phi Beta Kappa