2015
A
| B
| C
| D
| E
| F
| G
| H
| I
| J
| K
| L
| M
|
N
| O
| P
| Q
| R
| S
| T
| U
| V
| W
| X
| Y
| Z
SMU salutes the following undergraduate students for
their outstanding academic achievements:
A | Return to Top
Jehadu T Abshiro Outstanding Achievement in Digital JournalismKristin Avery Acker Beta Gamma SigmaMax Albert Agadoni Omega RhoRianna M Airitam Mortar BoardAmna A Ali University Honors ProgramElisabeth Leigh Allums Mortar BoardWendy Alexis Alyea Chi EpsilonHope Elise Anderson Mortar Board Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMatthew James Anderson Pi Kappa Lambda Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyTrevor Paul Anderson Outstanding Finance MajorRafey Farzal Anwar Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuConrad Henry Appel IV Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuAndrea Valeria Arias Betancourt Dranguet "Boot Strap" AwardAlicia Christine Arnold Beta Gamma SigmaCindy Beatriz Arteaga The Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignMallory Ann Ashcraft Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Creative Kappa Tau AlphaCamille Aucoin Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa Nu
B | Return to Top
Whitney J Babin Mortar BoardRachel Iris Balke University Honors ProgramKatherine Michelle Bandera Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Outstanding Work in the Humanities Ann Early Award in Women's Studies University Honors ProgramJane Scott Banta University Honors ProgramTaylor Leigh Barg Tau Beta PiAlexandra Josephina Baum Beta Gamma Sigma Distinguished Finance MajorCamille Biard Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMary Anna Billingsley Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Public AffairsKathryn Grace Binder Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaDanna Hisham Bismar Tau SigmaAddison Blair Bolin Kappa Tau AlphaJulianna Cathleen Bond University Honors ProgramKatelyn C Bonds Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding BBA Senior Award Outstanding Finance Major Alpha ChiNicole Fantine Bordelon Mortar BoardAshlee Nicole Bormes University Honors ProgramLauren Elizabeth Botcher University Honors ProgramMadeleine Derbonne Boudreaux Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMadeleine Page Boyce Mortar BoardRebecca Grace Brady Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarChristopher E Brasseaux SaluteSamantha Kate Bridges Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Award for Outstanding Research by an Undergraduate in PsychologyAlexander Michael Brown Economics Department Award for ExcellenceKelsey Elizabeth Brown University Honors ProgramMatthew R Bruemmer Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Frank C. McDonald Memorial Award for Excellence in PhysicsAllison Elizabeth Buchanan University Honors ProgramErik Michael Buchel Distinguished Finance MajorBrittany Morgan Bufkin University Honors ProgramMarc R Bullard Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Corporate Communications Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramKelly Elizabeth Burnett Mortar BoardIda Marie Bustnes Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: ArabicAndrea McClain Butler Distinguished Marketing Major
C | Return to Top
Jacob Daniel Cadena Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardTrevor N Cadigan Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Chinese Alpha ChiVincent Anthony Cannata University Honors ProgramMarlon Carbajal Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Senior in SociologyNicole C Carenza Mortar BoardMeredith Brooke Carey Phi Beta Kappa Outstanding Achievement in Print Journalism University Honors ProgramGwen Catherine Carris University Honors ProgramRamom Carvalho Melo The Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignEvan Glenn Caston Tau SigmaAndrew William Cates Distinguished Accounting MajorBrendan Anthony Celii Eta Kappa Nu Mortar BoardAlexandria K Celli Tau SigmaAveline Chan Pi Kappa LambdaCrystal Chen Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramAlexander Koshan Cheng Upsilon Pi EpsilonNathan Joe Childress Pi Kappa LambdaAaron S Chu University Honors ProgramJessica Chu University Honors ProgramAlyssa M Clancy Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award The E.H. Flath AwardJeremy Michel Clifford University Honors ProgramSpencer Grafton Cockerell University Honors ProgramSamantha Nicole Coday Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuJessica Marie Cole Tau SigmaTyler Christian Connolly Distinguished Finance MajorTaylor M Corrigan JC Penney Center for Retail Excellence Outstanding Student Award Pi Lambda ThetaShannon Elizabeth Coughlin Beta Gamma SigmaCourtney Harrington Cox Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarRobert Gerald Cox SaluteElisabeth Morgan Cremeens Alessandra Comini Award for Outstanding Undergraduate Art History MajorRachel Elizabeth Crusius Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarDonald Samuel Cuba II University Honors Program
D | Return to Top
Alexandra Jo Damianos Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramPhillip Michael D'Amore University Honors ProgramMohammad Danial Mortar BoardTodd Marshall Danner Tau Beta PiMelody Siefert Davis University Honors ProgramMichelle Machado Davis Beta Gamma SigmaNina Maxine Davis Charley Aberg Travel AwardPhilip Charles Davis Eta Kappa NuAlexandra Nicole Day Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies University Honors ProgramAustin James Deters Tau Beta PiCarter Sword Dewey The Departmental Award in Computer Engineering Eta Kappa NuVinhty Thi Dinh Tau SigmaMackenzie Marie Dolan University Honors ProgramLauren Grace Marie Dow Outstanding Real Estate MajorLee Hamilton Downen Beta Gamma Sigma Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyElizabeth Mary Dubret Eta Kappa Nu The Finley W. Tatum Award in Electrical EngineeringChristopher Michael Dunn Eta Kappa NuBenjamin Thomas Dupree Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarKaylee Patrice Dusek The Mark Shepard Award
E | Return to Top
Dominique Erielle Earland Mortar BoardNoah Earland The Criteria Award for DistinctionNoah Jackson Earland Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyElizabeth Kathryn Ehmcke Tau Beta PiKaley Kalia El-Arab Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Isaac Gustave Bromberg Award for Latin The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Latin Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyRyan Travis Ellsworth SaluteEfrain Daniel Esparza Tau SigmaSami Kathryn Eudy Pi Kappa LambdaSteven Grant Evans Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar
F | Return to Top
Colleen Rachael Farrisee Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate ElementaryRahfin Faruk Robert and Nancy Dedman Outstanding Senior Student Dallas Economists’ Club Nominee Award Outstanding Senior in Political Science Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Debate and Speech University Honors Program Harry S. Truman Scholar Rhodes Scholar Finalist Marshall Scholar Finalist Fellows to the Center for the Study of the Presidency and CongressZainab Fatima Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAdriana Fernandez Ibanez Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast Journalism Kappa Tau AlphaOliver Rex Filutowski Management and Organizations Department Outstanding Senior Award Alpha ChiZoe Chanel Filutowski Mortar BoardKenneth William Finch University Honors ProgramMiles Robert Fisher Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarVictoria Lee Fitzgerald Omega RhoHaley Marie Flander Outstanding Academic Achievement in Communication Studies Kappa Tau AlphaAndrea Marie Flowers Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of TheatreBrandon Jacob Foley Alpha Chi Mortar BoardAbigail Elaine Foster Mortar BoardBrett Michael Fox Phi Beta Kappa Stanton Sharp Award for Outstanding Service and Academic Achievement University Honors ProgramRaz Friman Upsilon Pi EpsilonTyler Christian Friske Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate Award University Honors ProgramAndrew Arthur Fulsom Tau Beta Pi
G | Return to Top
Adam Christian Gannon Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Academic Excellence Award in Biological Research Alpha ChiAllison Marie Garcia Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuRachel Susanne Gardner Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarCelia M Garza Gilman Scholar to Costa RicaNicole Eva Gawor Omega RhoNastasha S Gerlt Eta Kappa NuJenica Lauren Ghorashi Mortar BoardJohn Robert Gilchrist Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuAudrey E Gill Phi Beta Kappa Statistical Science Department Award for Academic Excellence Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesChristopher Patrick Gladden Mortar BoardLeslie Smith Gleiser Alpha ChiKatie Danielle Golden Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award University Honors ProgramKatelyn Gough Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowConnor Pratt Gracie Omega RhoSean Austin Grady Chi EpsilonJay Kevin Green University Honors ProgramChelsea McClain Grogan Phi Beta Kappa Belle Mayer Bromberg Prize for Excellence Kappa Tau AlphaDavid Alejandro Guerrero Jacome Tau SigmaJose A Guerrero-Castillo Phi Beta KappaDaniel Alexander Gum Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJingweihua Guo Economics Department Award for ExcellenceCaroline Elizabeth Gurley Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuMiguel Gutierrez Tau Sigma
H | Return to Top
Bradley Robert Haaland Omega RhoKatherine Aurora Habeck Dan Wingren Award for Outstanding Senior University Honors ProgramCollin Joseph Hall Eta Kappa NuKatelyn Aubrey Hall Kappa Tau Alpha University Honors ProgramDerek Thomas Hamamoto Beta Gamma SigmaMehdi Hami University Honors Program Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowJenna Richanne Hannum Undergraduate Award for Academic Excellence in the Division of Theatre University Honors ProgramElizabeth Alleyne Hardwick Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: French University Honors ProgramAnne Katherine Hart Thomas Arp Shakespeare PrizeJoshua Holtz Hartke University Honors ProgramNicole Michelle Hartman Phi Beta Kappa Chalk Scholarship Award for Excellence in Physics Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa Nu Goldwater ScholarGina K Haskins Beta Gamma Sigma Distinguished Marketing Major Temerlin Advertising Institute Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Advertising Kappa Tau AlphaAurora Avery Havens Tau Beta PiAbigail Marie Hawthorne Mortar BoardCatherine Elizabeth Hazen Phi Beta Kappa Mortar BoardKatherine Anne Head Mortar BoardErin Lee Hedrick Kappa Tau AlphaAustin James Heerwagen University Honors ProgramEmily Rose Heft David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - First PlaceEmily Hegi University Honors ProgramKimberly Hinh University Honors ProgramAlison Camille Hodges Tau SigmaHailey Nicole Hoeppner Outstanding Scholarly Achievement Award Kappa Tau AlphaJohn Parker Holloway Eta Kappa NuGretchen Ann Hook Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarNicholas Thomas Hook Tau Beta PiAlison Michelle Hopkins Distinguished Accounting MajorAlexander Douglas Hoskins Phi Beta Kappa John Goodwin Tower Award Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramKelly Nicole Howey Mortar BoardRachael Elizabeth Hubers Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key Distinguished Marketing MajorLeah Jarae Hudson Megan Laird and Raiberto Comini Italian Language AwardJordan Huelse SaluteSorsha Lenin Huff Phi Beta KappaSarah Elizabeth Hurley George Bond Poetry PrizePreston Don Hutcherson Margaret Terry Crooks Award for Outstanding Student in Creative Writing
J | Return to Top
Matt Jeffery The Criteria Award for DistinctionMorena Jelovic Distinguished Accounting MajorSara Nicole Jendrusch Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySherin M John Phi Beta KappaKristyn Angeline Jones Psychology Department Senior Award for Outstanding Performance
K | Return to Top
Mandaline Yee-ching Kam Alpha ChiTaylor Nicole Kara University Honors ProgramRamin B Karbasi Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramDanielle Nicole Katz Pi Lambda ThetaJordan Leigh Kayse Tau Beta PiNamita KC Mortar Board SaluteSiobhan Denise Kelley Alpha ChiSara Louise Kendrick Eta Kappa Nu Marshall Scholar Finalist Current Finalist, Fulbright English TA - U. K. University Honors ProgramElizabeth A Kennickell Phi Beta KappaDevin L Kerns Kappa Tau AlphaWali Ahmed Khan Kappa Tau AlphaRaamis Khwaja Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramDalton R Kim Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award Charles T. Kenner Award in Chemistry University Honors ProgramEugene Sungwon Kim Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyHye Won Kim Phi Beta KappaJanice Kim Outstanding Senior in Biological Sciences University Honors ProgramMichelle Myung-ja Kim Mechanical Engineering Outstanding Undergraduate AwardKelly A Kiser Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Spanish University Honors ProgramAbigail Grace Klaus Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJenna Leigh Kleiman Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuRegan L Klein Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuMin Kyung Ko Phi Beta KappaElizabeth Wyatt Krane Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha Chi Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyCarly Marie Kubacak Tau Beta Pi
L | Return to Top
Kristina Olga Lackey Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarMark Joseph Lafferty II Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentEmily Elise Lamar University Honors ProgramNathaniel J Lammons University Honors ProgramAndrew M Lassman Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyStephanie Nicole Lau Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyCarissa Noel Laughlin University Honors ProgramKatherine M Lazenby The Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignNiccolo Salvatore Lazzara Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyEmily Diem Le Phi Beta KappaElise C Lebiga Tau Beta PiAlaina Brooke Leggette University Honors ProgramJason John Lehigh The Civil and Environmental Engineering Award for Excellence in DesignAllison Michelle Leopold The Departmental Award for Environmental Engineering University Honors ProgramMelissa Kate Levinsohn Pi Lambda ThetaJulia Rebecca Lewis Mortar BoardJiayi Li Mortar BoardSamantha Lee Liles Beta Gamma Sigma Outstanding Marketing Major University Honors ProgramMadeline Lee Lippe Mortar BoardElizabeth Jewel Lipps Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate Study University Honors Program Udall Scholar, Honorable MentionAdam Forrest Lishman Mortar BoardKristine Elizabeth Locker Outstanding Real Estate MajorTaylor B Logan Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Nonprofit ManagementChristina T Lollar The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in ChemistryJames John Lomeo Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi EpsilonKatherine Tina Lomeo Phi Beta KappaAmber Elizabeth Long The Dr. Laura J. Steinberg, Distinguished First-Year Civil and Environmental Engineering AwardKevin Andrew Lowe Tau Beta PiBinbin Lu Distinguished Accounting MajorJohn Philip Lujano Mortar BoardLauren Erica Lunden Mortar BoardKendall Katherine Lunney Alpha ChiGenevieve Nakulira Luseesa University Honors Program
M | Return to Top
Junyi Ma Tau SigmaMary Caitlin Mahaffy Phi Beta KappaAbigail Lynn Marchesseault Award for Outstanding Achievement in Dance University Honors ProgramCollette Ann Marchesseault Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMadeleine Grace Marshall Beta Gamma SigmaWilliam Codey Marshall SaluteKenneth John Martin Mortar BoardBrianna Renee Massas Beta Gamma SigmaAnnabel Christina Jewel Massey Kappa Tau AlphaRachel Elizabeth Masters Tau Beta Pi Chi EpsilonChristo Thomas Mathew Mortar BoardNeil Cameron Matson Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuClayton Davis Matthie Eta Kappa NuArya Devin McCarthy Tau Beta PiWilliam C McClain III Phi Beta Kappa Josef Hadar Award Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyMindy D McClean Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAndrew O'Reilly McCleneghen University Honors ProgramHolly Marie McCuistion Chi EpsilonDillon B McDonald Tau SigmaAustin Michael McGinnis Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuFinlay Jackson McMartin University Honors ProgramFaith A Michael Phi Beta KappaAshleigh Michelle Miller Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Wiley Scholarship Award for Excellence in PhysicsCarolyn Taylor Miller Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentEmily Ryan Mims Beta Gamma SigmaAlexandra Frances Mirabile Phi Beta KappaAndrew Kevin Mistry Mortar BoardJennifer Claire Mitchell Outstanding Entrepreneurship StudentCassandra D Mlynarek Mortar BoardMargaret Marie Bernadette Mochel Phi Beta Kappa Tau Beta Pi University Honors ProgramAudrey Leigh Moentmann Chi EpsilonKaitlyn Marie Montan Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyKelsey Barlow Montgomery Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta Kappa Alpha ChiAya Mouhaffel Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramDaniel Muehring Mortar BoardAdam C Mueller Phi Beta KappaMarisela Munoz Phi Beta KappaBenjamin Henry Munson Alpha ChiRachel Stacey Murrell University Honors ProgramFahmida Musharof University Honors Program
N | Return to Top
Kyle Nakatsuka Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowMayisha Zeb Nakib University Honors ProgramTracy Suzanne Nelson Fellows to the Center for the Study of the Presidency and CongressDanh Hong Nguyen Tau Beta PiLiem Anthony Nguyen Phi Beta KappaKaye Ellen Nickell Stephen D. Wilder Travel AwardAnna Christine Norkett Phi Beta Kappa Harry S. Truman Scholar Finalists
O | Return to Top
Oluwadamilade O Obamehinti Ben Thomas Excellence in Tutoring AwardWilliam O'Connor University Honors ProgramBrigid Kathleen O'Leary Mortar BoardKelsey Michelle O'Leary Mortar BoardKetetha Claude Geraldine Olengue Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Tau Beta PiCaroline Olson Mortar BoardScott Fuerhoff Oman Phi Beta KappaKarma Orfaly Robert Stewart Hyer Society University Honors ProgramJohnathen L Ortega SaluteJessica A Otah Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarTate Patricia Overend Omega Rho
P | Return to Top
Gabriella LucyAnna Padgett University Honors ProgramSkylar Brynne Padia Ann Whaling Book Prize in Medieval StudiesTimothy Michael Paluck Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa Nu Alpha ChiDaniel Pappas SMU Prose Awards - First Place Outstanding Creative Achievement in Film/Media ProductionAshley Marie Parks Pi Tau SigmaIqra M Parupia Thomas Arp Shakespeare PrizeAmy Katherine Paschall Beta Gamma SigmaAnish Girish Patel The Dr Pepper/Lazenby Award for a Graduating Senior in ChemistryCaley Rae Pavillard Kappa Tau AlphaPayton M Peace SMU Prose Awards - Runner-UpJenna Christine Peck University Honors ProgramVictoria Lee Penrose Phi Beta Kappa Herbert Pickens Gambrell Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement Teacher Scholar Award, Undergraduate SecondaryKristopher David Phillips Goodell-Richards Academic Excellence Award in Undergraduate StudyEva Pollitt Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowDale Allen Potts University Honors ProgramMeaghan Elizabeth Poulin University Honors ProgramCaroline Elizabeth Powers Tau SigmaMagdalene Anne Poxon Beta Gamma SigmaDivya Dilip Pranav Mortar BoardDempsey James Michael Prappas Omega Rho Mortar BoardPayton Montgomery Price Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: JapaneseMargarette Morgan Pruitt Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Latin University Honors ProgramRobert Joseph Pulatie Eta Kappa NuJulia Nelson Pylant Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Department of Religious Studies Writing AwardHunter James Pyle Beta Gamma Sigma
Q | Return to Top
Shaoling Qi Phi Beta Kappa Alpha Chi
R | Return to Top
Samuel Donald Raffaelli Phi Beta KappaHena Hanifa Rafiq Harry S. Truman Scholar FinalistsBlake Alan Rainey Alpha ChiLisa Miriam Raizes Outstanding Senior in Markets and CultureEmaan Rafiq Rangoonwala Phi Beta KappaKelsey Michelle Ray Phi Beta Kappa Kappa Tau AlphaBailie Kathryn Reed The Departmental Award in Engineering Management, Information and SystemsRyan Jeffrey Reed Outstanding Achievement in Screenwriting for Film and Media ArtsMatthew Christian Reitz Alpha ChiErica Lynn Renstrom Phi Beta Kappa Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender StudiesKatelyn Elizabeth Restino Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarAnika Tasnim Reza Hamilton Undergraduate Research ScholarJulia River Ribas SMU Prose Awards - Second PlaceAubrey Lynn Richardson Phi Beta Kappa Walter T. and Helen B. Watson Prize in Sociology Alpha Chi Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyLucy Marie Richardson The American Concrete Institute Scholarship University Honors ProgramElizabeth Ramsay Ricketts Tau Beta PiKayla Beth Riley Mortar BoardConnor Benjamin Robertson Tau SigmaMichael J Robertson Mortar Board Tau SigmaCarlos Rodriguez SaluteEdgar David Rodriguez Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKelsey Lauren Rohr Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceChristopher Roig Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowMeghan Lorraine Rollins Tau SigmaBrandon William Roselius Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar Henry S. Jacobus Junior Paper Prize in HistorySydney Noelle Royer Mortar BoardPrithvi Rudrappa Phi Beta Kappa University Honors Program Current Finalist, Fulbright Grant to ZambiaNicole Boshnakov Ruh Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramKali Louisa Ruppert Tau SigmaTyrell Jacquil Russell Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar
S | Return to Top
Farbeen Rahman Safa University Honors ProgramYasaman Kathrina Sahba Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuNicholas P Saulnier Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa Nu The Departmental Award in Electrical Engineering University Honors ProgramRobert Trenton Saunders Mortar BoardKathryn Elise Schaible Award for Outstanding Achievement in DanceNatalie Marie-Rose Schauwecker Outstanding Accounting Major University Honors ProgramAshley Elizabeth Schneider Phi Beta KappaKelly Nicole Schostag Eta Kappa Nu Mortar BoardQuincy Regan Schurr Mortar BoardRichard Thomas Scott The McLamore Family Foundation Scholarship in Classical StudiesAlexandra Lynne Scott-Sellers Phi Beta KappaBlake A Seeker Phi Beta KappaSavannah Lane Seifert Kappa Tau AlphaSara Shaffer Phi Beta Kappa Pascal Covici, Jr. Prize for Outstanding Essay in American StudiesAjay Sharma Mortar Board Salute Tau SigmaMegan Lynn Shell Beta Gamma Sigma Alpha ChiRachel Ann Sheppard The Ed M. Harrison Award The Francisco Villagrán Molina Memorial AwardZachary Sherburn Pi Kappa LambdaJungja Shimizu Chi EpsilonMary Katherine Shoemaker Phi Beta Kappa University Honors ProgramPenelope Worth Shumway University Honors ProgramRafael Sierra Phi Beta Kappa Robert Stewart Hyer Scholar Award in Physics Alpha ChiMorgan Lee Siewert Beta Gamma SigmaTasha Lokelani Silva University Honors ProgramTaysha Pualei Silva University Honors ProgramShane R Simms Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Book Award Phi Beta Kappa Alpha Chi Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyYashas Muralidhar Singri Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJaime Michelle Sisson Phi Beta Kappa Pi Lambda Theta Outstanding Pre-Service EducatorKaroline Egeland Skatteboe Omega RhoWilliamson James Slack Outstanding BBA Senior Award Distinguished Finance Major The Jeff Kennington Young Scholar AwardMorgan Julia Slottje Tau SigmaAlicia Cristina Smiley Chi EpsilonDavid Gail Smith SaluteHadley Morgan Smith Tau SigmaShelbi Jo Smith Phi Beta Kappa Betty Janette Maynard Award for Excellent Scholarship in Women's and Gender Studies University Honors ProgramJames Parker Smitherman Nash Parsley Memorial Award for Outstanding Creative AchievementMatthew Smoldt Robert Mayer Undergraduate Research FellowHasan Arshad Soleja Beta Gamma Sigma Phi Beta KappaAurman Sororian Outstanding Accounting MajorGarrett Christian Spriggs Beta Gamma SigmaWilliam D Spurgin The Departmental Award in Computer ScienceMihir Srivastava Eta Kappa NuMarina M Stana Tau SigmaShelby Alexis Stanfield Mortar BoardBrandon Patrick Steele Pi Tau SigmaKayle Elissa Stevenson Phi Beta KappaChristina L Stewart Outstanding Senior Student in AnthropologyNishi Tara Kali Rose Stewart Pi Kappa LambdaKathleen Jill Strauss Distinguished Marketing Major Franklin Balch Award for Academic Excellence in International Studies Ora Nixon Arnold Award for Academic Excellence University Honors ProgramHaley Collins Stutts Robert Stewart Hyer SocietySuraj Sulhan Pi Kappa Lambda The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicKara Elaine Synhorst David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Second Place
T | Return to Top
Adam Taylor University Honors ProgramMichael A Taylor SaluteChristianne Ellen Teague Art History Division Outstanding Senior AwardJock Michael Thacker Phi Beta KappaJustin John Thomas University Honors ProgramKaitlyn Anne Thomas The Departmental Award for Civil EngineeringSavannah Rose Thomas University Honors ProgramTaylor JoAnne Thompson University Honors ProgramMicah A Thornton Tau Beta Pi Upsilon Pi Epsilon Eta Kappa Nu Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyHannah Elizabeth Threlkeld Pi Kappa LambdaAndrew Douglas Timmins Tau Beta PiPaul Matthew Torrisi Pi Kappa LambdaEmily Suzanne Towler Phi Beta Kappa Mortar BoardDaniel G Trujillo Phi Beta Kappa Hamilton Undergraduate Research Scholar University Honors Program
V | Return to Top
Celestine A Van Hulst Tau SigmaOlivia Harvard Varah Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyArvind Venkataraman University Honors Program
W | Return to Top
Olivia McBride Waidmann Mortar BoardAshley Nicola Wali Outstanding Achievement in Fashion MediaDevon Fiona Wall University Honors ProgramJason Waller SaluteEmily Grace Walsh Outstanding Communication Studies Student in Public Relations Kappa Tau AlphaHayley C Waring David R. Russell Memorial Poetry Award - Runner-UpWilliam Christopher Warley Beta Gamma SigmaBrittni L Watkins Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Italian Alpha ChiTimothy Dane Watson University Honors ProgramMacartney Elizabeth Welborn Academic Excellence Award in Biological Sciences Alpha ChiSarah Ann Welch Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: German Pi Kappa Lambda The Undergraduate Award for Excellence in MusicAustin Colquitt Wells The Rick A. Barrett Memorial AwardDevin Wells The Criteria Award for DistinctionJakob Thomas Wells Tau Beta Pi Eta Kappa NuAddie Elise White Mortar BoardLauren Claire White Alpha ChiThomas Nathanael White Phi Beta KappaBlanca Danielle Wiegman Tau SigmaMichael Warren Wilburn Harvey Paul Alper Award for Outstanding Work in an Eastern ReligionMollie Williams Phi Beta KappaErica Leigh Wilson Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyJessica Michaela Winter Mortar BoardBenjamin J Wise Phi Beta Kappa Tau Beta Pi Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyHannah Glenn Wood Phi Beta Kappa Philip H. Solomon Award in World Languages and Literatures: Russian Edward I. and Peggy C. Fry Award for Academic Excellence in Undergraduate Anthropology
Y | Return to Top
Dawn D Yang Lon Tinkle Award in Creative WritingNatalie Anisa Yezbick Kappa Tau Alpha Robert Stewart Hyer SocietyRebecca Rose Yuan Mortar BoardKristen Anne Yule Phi Beta Kappa
Z | Return to Top
Allyson Kathleen Zabaleta Beta Gamma SigmaJiani Zhu Phi Beta KappaMichael Thomas Zincone Beta Gamma Sigma Distinguished Finance MajorKenneth W Zon Phi Beta KappaElizabeth Tremblay Zuk University Honors Program